Barcelona B Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Barcelona B Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Spain Betting Stats SpainSegunda Division A (La Liga2)

Barcelona B




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Barcelona B (H) vs Barcelona B (A)
Match Rating H | A
 0.94
 1.20
Form Rating H | A
 4
 5
Goals Scored H | A
 7
 6
Goals Conceded H | A
 10
 9


barcelona b (Home) vs barcelona b (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: barcelona b

L D W W L L
2018-06-02 Barcelona B 0 - 2 Zaragoza   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2018-05-27 Albacete Balompie 0 - 0 Barcelona B   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2018-05-20 Barcelona B 3 - 1 Cadiz   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-05-12 Real Sporting Gijon 2 - 3 Barcelona B   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-05-05 Barcelona B 0 - 1 Reus   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2018-04-28 Almeria 1 - 0 Barcelona B   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
See full barcelona b results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

barcelona b Monthly Home Performance

barcelona b Monthly Away Performance

  


Barcelona B Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Huesca 181233301639
   Girona 181152251238
   Cadiz 18963261833
   Ponferradina 18891241233
   Real Sporting Gijon 18945261531
   Rayo Vallecano 18873241731
   Mirandes 196112231729
   Numancia 18855201329
   Zaragoza 17845241728
   Tenerife 18774221728
   Almeria 17836251527
   Fuenlabrada 17764221727
   Deportivo La Coruna 18684232426
   Malaga 18684221826
   Elche 18675221825
   Las Palmas 18675222025
   Real Oviedo 184113201923
   Lugo 18576192722
   Albacete Balompie 18477131919
   Alcorcon 17449172516
   Extremadura 184410162416
   Racing Santander 18297222515

Barcelona B Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Zaragoza 18963272033
   Alcorcon 187110261632
   Almeria 19793312130
   Cadiz 18855201729
   Elche 18756232026
   Albacete Balompie 18738162224
   Las Palmas 18576152022
   Tenerife 18639222221
   Mirandes 17557273620
   Fuenlabrada 18477131719
   Rayo Vallecano 172123212018
   Real Oviedo 185310202718
   Deportivo La Coruna 18468132818
   Real Sporting Gijon 18468111718
   Malaga 1839691318
   Extremadura 17386172417
   Huesca 17449162216
   Lugo 18378122016
   Ponferradina 18369182715
   Racing Santander 18297132215
   Girona 183510172614
   Numancia 182610183012




 

barcelona b Last Match:

barcelona b v Zaragoza [VIP]
02 June 2018 18:30

barcelona b vs Zaragoza Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view barcelona b betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


barcelona b Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for barcelona b!

Join >>

barcelona b Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if barcelona b has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. barcelona b Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by barcelona b when playing at home compared to the league average.


barcelona b Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for barcelona b!

Join >>

barcelona b Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if barcelona b has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. barcelona b Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by barcelona b when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

barcelona b Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for barcelona b!

Join >>

Green signifies barcelona b has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies barcelona b has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

barcelona b Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for barcelona b!

Join >>

Green signifies barcelona b has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies barcelona b has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
If you bet each way, what does that mean?

If you bet each way, what does that mean?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does each way mean in football betting?
- Updated: 04 May 2020 | betting strategy


Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

5 of the best football and sports betting books
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | betting zone


The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The meaning of SP betting odds in all sports; from football to horse racing.
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | odds, bookmakers


Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Punters using half-time bets have more options to beat the bookies
- Updated: 21 April 2020 | betting strategy


How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Scalping your way to betting exchange profits
- Updated: 15 April 2020 | betfair


What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Mug betting is widespread and usually unprofitable, but this is not always true
- Updated: 09 April 2020 | betting strategy


How to convert between odds and probability

How to convert between odds and probability

(by webcern1)   

Converting odds to probabilities
- Updated: 30 March 2020 | odds, bookmakers


How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


1234567