Vendsyssel Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Vendsyssel Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Denmark Betting Stats DenmarkNordicbet Liga

Vendsyssel




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Vendsyssel (H) vs Vendsyssel (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.18
 1.01
Form Rating H | A
 6
 11
Goals Scored H | A
 6
 11
Goals Conceded H | A
 8
 9




Last 6 Matches: Vendsyssel

L D D D L L
2019-03-17 Vendsyssel 0 - 1 Nordsjaelland   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2019-03-09 Vejle 1 - 1 Vendsyssel   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2019-03-03 Vendsyssel 2 - 2 AGF Aarhus   Draw  Goals Over 2.5
2019-02-25 FC Kobenhavn 1 - 1 Vendsyssel   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2019-02-17 Horsens 3 - 0 Vendsyssel   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-02-11 Vendsyssel 0 - 1 Midtjylland   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
See full Vendsyssel results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Vendsyssel Monthly Home Performance

Vendsyssel Monthly Away Performance

  


Vendsyssel Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Midtjylland 131120381135
   FC Kobenhavn 131111381234
   Odense 1374219925
   Esbjerg 13733211624
   Nordsjaelland 13643251822
   AGF Aarhus 13544171619
   Randers 13544151219
   SonderjyskE 13535151318
   Hobro 13526121917
   Brondby 13445191916
   Vejle 13445171916
   Aalborg 13436151815
   Horsens 13265182512
   Vendsyssel 13247131810

Vendsyssel Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   FC Kobenhavn 13832271127
   Midtjylland 13742241525
   Brondby 13715252122
   Aalborg 13562231721
   Horsens 13616132019
   Odense 13526162217
   Randers 13436142215
   Nordsjaelland 13355172114
   Esbjerg 13427111914
   AGF Aarhus 13265141812
   Vendsyssel 13337112312
   SonderjyskE 13247152410
   Hobro 1304910264
   Vejle 130495234




 

Vendsyssel Last Match:

Vendsyssel v Nordsjaelland [FREE]
17 March 2019 15:00

Vendsyssel vs Nordsjaelland Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Vendsyssel betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Vendsyssel Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Vendsyssel!

Join >>

Vendsyssel Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Vendsyssel has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Vendsyssel Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Vendsyssel when playing at home compared to the league average.


Vendsyssel Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Vendsyssel!

Join >>

Vendsyssel Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Vendsyssel has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Vendsyssel Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Vendsyssel when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Vendsyssel Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Vendsyssel!

Join >>

Green signifies Vendsyssel has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Vendsyssel has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Vendsyssel Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Vendsyssel!

Join >>

Green signifies Vendsyssel has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Vendsyssel has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
What do soccer fans need to know before their next each way bet?

What do soccer fans need to know before their next each way bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Can you use each way betting to insure your wagers from total loss?
- Updated: 20 March 2019 | betting strategy


How to use 3 realistic soccer betting tactics to make money online?

How to use 3 realistic soccer betting tactics to make money online?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The profitable soccer betting techniques you can use today
- Updated: 16 March 2019 | betting strategy


How to play the Irish lottery at the bookies?

How to play the Irish lottery at the bookies?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should consider playing the Irish lottery at the bookies.
- Updated: 12 March 2019 | betting zone


Is the national lottery better than sports betting or is the lottery a legalised scam?

Is the national lottery better than sports betting or is the lottery a legalised scam?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why national lotteries are legalised scams and how to change your mentality towards data and value betting
- Updated: 03 March 2019 | betting strategy


Are small odds a safe bet to gradually improve profits and increase bankroll?

Are small odds a safe bet to gradually improve profits and increase bankroll?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Are small odds really banker bets? Why small odds could be a trojan horse for bookmaker profit margins and reducing your bankroll?
- Updated: 28 February 2019 | betting strategy


The dirty little secret behind why you’re always losing soccer bets?

The dirty little secret behind why you’re always losing soccer bets?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Losing bets can be painful, but learning why you’re losing can only help you to improve.
- Updated: 27 February 2019 | betting zone


How to bet on sports online using soccer statistics

How to bet on sports online using soccer statistics

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How you can use historical data to find the best soccer statistics
- Updated: 25 February 2019 | betting strategy


How to confirm sports (soccer) betting odds are better than any lottery?

How to confirm sports (soccer) betting odds are better than any lottery?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how all lotteries are geared against you, take control of your betting, so you can make better choices
- Updated: 24 February 2019 | betting zone


5 easy to spot early warning signs of a gambling problem

5 easy to spot early warning signs of a gambling problem

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re doing any of the 5 problem gambling signs, get professional help now!
- Updated: 23 February 2019 | betting zone


How long is halftime in football? Top tips to take advantage of halftime betting

How long is halftime in football? Top tips to take advantage of halftime betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How you can use hedging during halftime to reduce your liabilities
- Updated: 20 February 2019 | betting strategy


How to work out a bet using 9 soccer betting strategies?

How to work out a bet using 9 soccer betting strategies?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you can’t find the best soccer betting strategies, if you ignore soccer stats
- Updated: 17 February 2019 | betting strategy


How to use the best football stats sites for football data analysis

How to use the best football stats sites for football data analysis

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How past performance soccer stats websites can help your selections
- Updated: 10 February 2019 | betting strategy


Calculate multiples, Acca Insurance and how bookies’ margins can affect your returns

Calculate multiples, Acca Insurance and how bookies’ margins can affect your returns

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to calculate your acca returns and protect yourself at the same time
- Updated: 06 February 2019 | Bookmakers


What does Lucky 15 mean in football? How to choose between Lucky 15 and an Acca?

What does Lucky 15 mean in football? How to choose between Lucky 15 and an Acca?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to work out a Lucky 15 bet and how do Accas compare?
- Updated: 03 February 2019 | betting hints and tips


What causes odds to change within soccer betting markets?

What causes odds to change within soccer betting markets?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to stay one step ahead of the bookies when they constantly change betting market odds
- Updated: 22 January 2019 | odds


Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Discover the best soccer betting leagues using real historical data
- Updated: 18 January 2019 | betting strategy


How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The number of games and the number of goals scored in a soccer season
- Updated: 14 January 2019 | betting strategy


How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn more than just the definition of starting price. Know how bookies and exchange traders modify their odds to find better returns.
- Updated: 12 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

Improve your betting knowledge with tips and explanations of each common bookmaker term.
- Updated: 07 January 2019 | betting zone


What is a handicap in football betting?

What is a handicap in football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the different types of handicap betting, such as level handicap, single handicap and split handicap.
- Updated: 04 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What happens to a bet if the football game is suspended?

What happens to a bet if the football game is suspended?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Do you understand when a bookmaker should keep your stake and when you should be refunded following a suspended football game?
- Updated: 03 January 2019 | betting zone


Mathematical sports betting systems explained in brief

Mathematical sports betting systems explained in brief

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get the most value from your bets by using betting maths and betting strategies
- Updated: 02 January 2019 | betting strategy


How do bookies make money? How can you bet differently to help yourself?

How do bookies make money? How can you bet differently to help yourself?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Read how bookmakers make their money, so you can avoid common mistakes.
- Updated: 19 December 2018 | Bookmakers


Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

All major football betting options briefly explained, so you can make better betting decisions.
- Updated: 18 December 2018 | betting zone


What is Asian Handicap betting?

What is Asian Handicap betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand Asian Handicap betting with this simple explanation.
- Updated: 12 December 2018 | betting strategy


123456