Subscribe     Feedback

Soccer Bets Stats:  FREE Profit (Label) | VIP Profit (Label) | VIP Advised Profit (Label)

Soccer Stats

 

Netherlands Betting Stats NetherlandsJupiler League

Telstar




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Telstar (H) vs Telstar (A)
Match Rating H | A
 0.95
 0.99
Form Rating H | A
 9
 6
Goals Scored H | A
 7
 8
Goals Conceded H | A
 9
 11



Last 6 Matches: Telstar

W W L L W L
2018-11-09 Eindhoven 1 - 2 Telstar   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-11-04 Telstar 2 - 1 Go Ahead Eagles   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-10-26 Sparta Rotterdam 3 - 2 Telstar   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-10-19 Telstar 0 - 3 NEC Nijmegen   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-10-12 Helmond Sport 1 - 2 Telstar   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-10-05 Jong Ajax 3 - 0 Telstar   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
See full Telstar results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Telstar Monthly Home Performance

Telstar Monthly Away Performance

  


Telstar Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Sparta Rotterdam 770019621
   Go Ahead Eagles 761019419
   Jong Ajax 650116615
   Twente 850313915
   Cambuur 650111415
   Den Bosch 7412131113
   Almere City 741211813
   Volendam 834111813
   Jong PSV 63218611
   TOP Oss 63129610
   NEC Nijmegen 723212149
   Telstar 6303689
   Roda 62221088
   RKC Waalwijk 72239118
   Jong AZ Alkmaar 713311146
   Dordrecht 61236105
   Jong Utrecht 61236125
   Oss 3111544
   MVV Maastricht 71155144
   Helmond Sport 70349143
   Eindhoven 6024492

Telstar Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Den Bosch 65019315
   TOP Oss 742112414
   Almere City 641113713
   Roda 74128913
   NEC Nijmegen 6402111012
   MVV Maastricht 73318612
   Twente 632115711
   Go Ahead Eagles 63129810
   Sparta Rotterdam 72417510
   Telstar 730410129
   Jong PSV 822419248
   Cambuur 822410148
   Eindhoven 7214697
   Oss 3210417
   Volendam 61235105
   Jong Ajax 71157124
   Jong AZ Alkmaar 60337123
   RKC Waalwijk 61056123
   Helmond Sport 60334113
   Dordrecht 70168161
   Jong Utrecht 70168211




 

Telstar Last Match:

Eindhoven v Telstar [VIP]
09 November 2018 18:00

Eindhoven vs Telstar Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Telstar betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Telstar Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Telstar!

Join >>

Telstar Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Telstar has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Telstar Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Telstar when playing at home compared to the league average.


Telstar Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Telstar!

Join >>

Telstar Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Telstar has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Telstar Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Telstar when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Telstar Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Telstar!

Join >>

Green signifies Telstar has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Telstar has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Telstar Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Telstar!

Join >>

Green signifies Telstar has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Telstar has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 

How to develop a reliable correct score betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using data to create a correct score betting system
- Updated: 14 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is Contrarian Betting? Does Contrarian Betting work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the Contrarian Betting basics for more profits
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Learn how to create a successful football betting plan?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to create the best football betting plan
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Soccer betting system basics and the nil-nil betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand betting systems; bet against nil-nil (0-0) draws
- Updated: 12 November 2018 | betting strategy


What are the Differences Between Matched Betting and Arbitrage Betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Matched Betting vs Arbitrage Betting – who wins?
- Updated: 11 November 2018 | betting strategy


Casinos and bookmakers are similar; do not fall into their trap

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Take control; how Casinos and bookmakers take your money
- Updated: 10 November 2018 | betting zone


What is hedging and why are hedge bets used in gambling?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is hedging and how to perform hedge betting?
- Updated: 08 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is lay betting? Learn the lay bet basics

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn lay betting basics and when to lay bet
- Updated: 04 November 2018 | betting strategy


How to find smart tips by following the smart money flows

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using smart tips from high-rollers to become a smarter punter
- Updated: 03 November 2018 | betting strategy


Is the Kelly Criterion the only viable option for your gambling stake?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Comparing the Kelly Criterion with other betting stake options
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms, bankroll


How to recognise the maths of football and football betting mathematics?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The differences between football betting formulas and football maths
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms


How to calculate winnings from betting odds and observed odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Calculating your winnings from bookmaker odds and observed odds
- Updated: 27 October 2018 | trends, odds


Become a professional trader using the Betfair betting exchange

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to become a Betfair exchange trading and value betting success?
- Updated: 24 October 2018 | betfair, membership


A newbie betting guide for football staking plans

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Choose your next football staking plan with this betting guide
- Updated: 18 October 2018 | betting zone


How to create football betting systems and prediction models

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Are betting systems and prediction models realistic?
- Updated: 16 October 2018 | trends, Model


What is a sure bet? How to find a sure bet from bookmaker odds

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to check your sure bets and calculate them
- Updated: 15 October 2018 | betting tips and tricks


The Betfair Premium Charge; why it matters and what you can do about it?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Will the Betfair Premium Charge reduce your long-term profits?
- Updated: 14 October 2018 | betfair, odds


Is arbitrage betting legal? Does arbitrage betting work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Are you breaking the law using arbitrage betting?
- Updated: 12 October 2018 | betting zone


Learn how to be a good punter without needing betting secrets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to become good at soccer betting using simple advice
- Updated: 09 October 2018 | betting zone


Top 20 rules of gambling and how to protect yourself from mistakes

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Stay on track with the top 20 rules of betting
- Updated: 08 October 2018 | betting zone


What is form? How to use football betting form to decide your next wager

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does form mean in football and how to use it?
- Updated: 06 October 2018 | betting strategy


How to beat the bookies football betting; a former bookmaker’s view

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to use football betting to beat the bookmaker
- Updated: 05 October 2018 | Bookmakers


Reduce your betting mistakes and make more from your soccer betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Stop newbie betting mistakes and extend your bankroll
- Updated: 04 October 2018 | betting hints and tips


How to make a good bet and find good bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What makes a good bet and how to find them
- Updated: 03 October 2018 | betting zone


How to win a bet on football

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Step by Step: How to win a bet on Football
- Updated: 02 October 2018 | betting strategy


1234
×