Soccer Racing Strasbourg Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Racing Strasbourg Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

France Betting Stats FranceLigue 1

Racing Strasbourg




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Racing Strasbourg (H) vs Racing Strasbourg (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.03
 1.15
Form Rating H | A
 11
 7
Goals Scored H | A
 10
 10
Goals Conceded H | A
 5
 8



Last 6 Matches: Racing Strasbourg

L D D W L D
2018-12-15 Reims 2 - 1 Racing Strasbourg   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-12-09 Racing Strasbourg 2 - 2 Caen   Draw  Goals Over 2.5
2018-12-05 Racing Strasbourg 1 - 1 Paris Saint Germain   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2018-12-02 Rennais 1 - 4 Racing Strasbourg   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-11-24 Racing Strasbourg 0 - 1 Nimes Olimpique   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2018-11-09 Lille Metropole 0 - 0 Racing Strasbourg   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
See full Racing Strasbourg results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Racing Strasbourg Monthly Home Performance

Racing Strasbourg Monthly Away Performance

  


Racing Strasbourg Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Paris Saint Germain 880027324
   Lille Metropole 963018621
   Saint Etienne 862016620
   Olympique Lyonnais 1062216720
   Olympique Marseille 852117617
   Girondins Bordeaux 9432141115
   Montpellier Herault 943213615
   Reims 94327515
   Racing Strasbourg 9342151113
   Nantes 833216912
   Rennais 832391111
   Nice 831451010
   Amiens 830512149
   Nimes Olimpique 823311109
   Angers 82339109
   Toulouse 82339129
   Caen 81438107
   Dijon 82156157
   En Avant Guingamp 80358163
   Monaco 80357153

Racing Strasbourg Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Paris Saint Germain 862022720
   Nice 84317415
   Nimes Olimpique 9423151414
   Montpellier Herault 742111614
   Lille Metropole 9414101113
   Rennais 9333141412
   Olympique Lyonnais 7322131311
   Racing Strasbourg 9243131210
   Monaco 931591210
   Reims 924361110
   Olympique Marseille 830512199
   Angers 823310119
   Dijon 923410139
   Toulouse 82335129
   Nantes 82248158
   Caen 91447127
   Amiens 92164167
   Saint Etienne 81348156
   Girondins Bordeaux 7133586
   En Avant Guingamp 91264185




 

Racing Strasbourg Next Match:

Racing Strasbourg v Nice [FREE]
22 December 2018 19:00

Racing Strasbourg vs Nice Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Racing Strasbourg betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Racing Strasbourg Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Racing Strasbourg!

Join >>

Racing Strasbourg Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Racing Strasbourg has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Racing Strasbourg Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Racing Strasbourg when playing at home compared to the league average.


Racing Strasbourg Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Racing Strasbourg!

Join >>

Racing Strasbourg Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Racing Strasbourg has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Racing Strasbourg Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Racing Strasbourg when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Racing Strasbourg Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Racing Strasbourg!

Join >>

Green signifies Racing Strasbourg has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Racing Strasbourg has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Racing Strasbourg Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Racing Strasbourg!

Join >>

Green signifies Racing Strasbourg has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Racing Strasbourg has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

All major football betting options briefly explained, so you can make better betting decisions.
- Updated: 18 December 2018 | betting zone


What is Asian Handicap betting?

What is Asian Handicap betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand Asian Handicap betting with this simple explanation.
- Updated: 12 December 2018 | betting strategy


Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The most realistic approach to use a sports betting underdog system
- Updated: 11 December 2018 | betting strategy


Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is the goal line in football? Does it compare to goals over/under markets?
- Updated: 06 December 2018 | betting hints and tips


Betfair trading for beginners

Betfair trading for beginners

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What are the key skills for profitable betting exchange trading
- Updated: 04 December 2018 | betfair


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting zone


How to build an arbitrage betting system

How to build an arbitrage betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The best way to arbitrage within soccer betting markets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting tips and tricks


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to use information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 24 November 2018 | betting zone


Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should consider goal spread and odds research?
- Updated: 23 November 2018 | Bookmakers, odds


What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get a quick understanding of no risk matched betting
- Updated: 21 November 2018 | betting strategy


Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Description of how and why cold trading could work for you.
- Updated: 17 November 2018 | betfair, odds


Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

More bookmaker betting knowledge will help your soccer bets
- Updated: 16 November 2018 | Bookmakers


How to bet on soccer using the moneyline

How to bet on soccer using the moneyline

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understanding moneyline and soccer betting
- Updated: 15 November 2018 | odds


How to develop a reliable correct score betting system

How to develop a reliable correct score betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using data to create a correct score betting system
- Updated: 14 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is Contrarian Betting? Does Contrarian Betting work?

What is Contrarian Betting? Does Contrarian Betting work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the Contrarian Betting basics for more profits
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Learn how to create a successful football betting plan?

Learn how to create a successful football betting plan?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to create the best football betting plan
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Soccer betting system basics and the nil-nil betting system

Soccer betting system basics and the nil-nil betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand betting systems; bet against nil-nil (0-0) draws
- Updated: 12 November 2018 | betting strategy


What are the Differences Between Matched Betting and Arbitrage Betting?

What are the Differences Between Matched Betting and Arbitrage Betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Matched Betting vs Arbitrage Betting – who wins?
- Updated: 11 November 2018 | betting strategy


Casinos and bookmakers are similar; do not fall into their trap

Casinos and bookmakers are similar; do not fall into their trap

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Take control; how Casinos and bookmakers take your money
- Updated: 10 November 2018 | betting zone


What is hedging and why are hedge bets used in gambling?

What is hedging and why are hedge bets used in gambling?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is hedging and how to perform hedge betting?
- Updated: 08 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is lay betting? Learn the lay bet basics

What is lay betting? Learn the lay bet basics

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn lay betting basics and when to lay bet
- Updated: 04 November 2018 | betting strategy


How to find smart tips by following the smart money flows

How to find smart tips by following the smart money flows

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using smart tips from high-rollers to become a smarter punter
- Updated: 03 November 2018 | betting strategy


Is the Kelly Criterion the only viable option for your gambling stake?

Is the Kelly Criterion the only viable option for your gambling stake?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Comparing the Kelly Criterion with other betting stake options
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms, bankroll


How to recognise the maths of football and football betting mathematics?

How to recognise the maths of football and football betting mathematics?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The differences between football betting formulas and football maths
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms


How to calculate winnings from betting odds and observed odds?

How to calculate winnings from betting odds and observed odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Calculating your winnings from bookmaker odds and observed odds
- Updated: 27 October 2018 | trends, odds


12345