Portsmouth Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Portsmouth Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

England Betting Stats EnglandSky Bet League 1

Portsmouth




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Portsmouth (H) vs Portsmouth (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.48
 1.06
Form Rating H | A
 11
 13
Goals Scored H | A
 11
 12
Goals Conceded H | A
 4
 5


Portsmouth (Home) vs Portsmouth (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Portsmouth

W D W W L D
2020-12-18 Hull City 0 - 2 Portsmouth   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-12-15 Portsmouth 0 - 0 Fleetwood Town   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2020-12-12 Ipswich Town 0 - 2 Portsmouth   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-12-05 Portsmouth 2 - 0 Peterborough United   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-12-01 Blackpool 1 - 0 Portsmouth   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-11-24 Portsmouth 1 - 1 Oxford United   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
See full Portsmouth results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Portsmouth Monthly Home Performance

Portsmouth Monthly Away Performance

  


Portsmouth Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Plymouth Argyle 12723191623
   Ipswich Town 11704141221
   Doncaster Rovers 10622191120
   Crewe Alexandra 11623171020
   Peterborough United 861120819
   Lincoln City 11614171319
   Fleetwood Town 1053216718
   Hull City 960310618
   Accrington Stanley 85219617
   Blackpool 9513111016
   Charlton Athletic 10433181615
   Portsmouth 1043314815
   Oxford United 9423141014
   Milton Keynes Dons 10352141114
   Swindon Town 11416131813
   Sunderland 10343101113
   Gillingham 11416101413
   Northampton Town 1233681712
   Bristol Rovers 9315101510
   Wigan Athletic 1023512199
   Burton Albion 1122717278
   AFC Wimbledon 922514188
   Shrewsbury Town 915311138
   Rochdale 1015410188

Portsmouth Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Lincoln City 1072115523
   Hull City 11623221320
   Portsmouth 962118720
   Charlton Athletic 11533151218
   Sunderland 945014417
   Accrington Stanley 9513161116
   Shrewsbury Town 11443101216
   Oxford United 11425161714
   Peterborough United 11425101214
   Rochdale 10415201913
   Doncaster Rovers 841313913
   Gillingham 10415131313
   AFC Wimbledon 11344111513
   Bristol Rovers 9333101212
   Fleetwood Town 10325121111
   Milton Keynes Dons 11326121411
   Ipswich Town 8323111011
   Crewe Alexandra 10325111411
   Blackpool 1132691311
   Northampton Town 9315111910
   Wigan Athletic 1031691610
   Burton Albion 1215612238
   Swindon Town 1021715257
   Plymouth Argyle 90369213




 

Portsmouth Last Match:

Fleetwood Town v Portsmouth [VIP]
16 January 2021 14:00

Fleetwood Town vs Portsmouth Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Portsmouth betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Portsmouth Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Portsmouth!

Join >>

Portsmouth Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Portsmouth has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Portsmouth Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Portsmouth when playing at home compared to the league average.


Portsmouth Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Portsmouth!

Join >>

Portsmouth Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Portsmouth has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Portsmouth Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Portsmouth when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Portsmouth Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Portsmouth!

Join >>

Green signifies Portsmouth has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Portsmouth has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Portsmouth Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Portsmouth!

Join >>

Green signifies Portsmouth has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Portsmouth has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
If you bet each way, what does that mean?

If you bet each way, what does that mean?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does each way mean in football betting?
- Updated: 04 May 2020 | betting strategy


Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

5 of the best football and sports betting books
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | betting zone


The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The meaning of SP betting odds in all sports; from football to horse racing.
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | odds, bookmakers


Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Punters using half-time bets have more options to beat the bookies
- Updated: 21 April 2020 | betting strategy


How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Scalping your way to betting exchange profits
- Updated: 15 April 2020 | betfair


What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Mug betting is widespread and usually unprofitable, but this is not always true
- Updated: 09 April 2020 | betting strategy


How to convert between odds and probability

How to convert between odds and probability

(by webcern1)   

Converting odds to probabilities
- Updated: 30 March 2020 | odds, bookmakers


How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


1234567