Pisa Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Pisa Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Italy Betting Stats ItalySerie B Eurobet

Pisa




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Pisa (H) vs Pisa (A)
Match Rating H | A
 0.70
 1.07
Form Rating H | A
 9
 8
Goals Scored H | A
 7
 11
Goals Conceded H | A
 8
 13


Pisa (Home) vs Pisa (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Pisa

D D D W D W
2021-01-04 Venezia 1 - 1 Pisa   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2020-12-27 Cosenza 1 - 1 Pisa   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2020-12-22 Pisa 2 - 2 Chievo Verona   Draw  Goals Over 2.5
2020-12-19 Lecce 0 - 3 Pisa   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-12-15 Pisa 0 - 0 Pescara   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2020-12-12 Pisa 1 - 0 Pordenone   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
See full Pisa results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Pisa Monthly Home Performance

Pisa Monthly Away Performance

  


Pisa Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Salernitana 962115720
   Cittadella 852116617
   Monza 852115317
   Spal 852115617
   Empoli 844012516
   Lecce 9351181214
   Venezia 942311814
   Brescia 9333161512
   Frosinone 93337912
   Chievo Verona 732210611
   Reggina 831491010
   Pisa 72418910
   Ascoli Calcio 1898 831471110
   Pordenone 816112109
   Pescara 923410139
   Cremonese 92348139
   Vicenza 715110108
   Reggiana 92259118
   Virtus Entella 92168177
   Cosenza 9054495

Pisa Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Empoli 953117918
   Pordenone 94328515
   Cittadella 841313813
   Frosinone 741210713
   Chievo Verona 834110713
   Monza 934210913
   Lecce 8332131012
   Spal 933381012
   Vicenza 9324131411
   Venezia 825110811
   Salernitana 832371111
   Pisa 9243152010
   Cosenza 82427510
   Brescia 823310139
   Reggina 91447147
   Virtus Entella 81436127
   Reggiana 82156187
   Pescara 82155157
   Cremonese 81347106
   Ascoli Calcio 1898 90368153




 

Pisa Next Match:

Pisa v Brescia [VIP]
16 January 2021 12:00

Pisa vs Brescia Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Pisa betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Pisa Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Pisa!

Join >>

Pisa Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Pisa has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Pisa Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Pisa when playing at home compared to the league average.


Pisa Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Pisa!

Join >>

Pisa Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Pisa has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Pisa Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Pisa when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Pisa Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Pisa!

Join >>

Green signifies Pisa has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Pisa has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Pisa Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Pisa!

Join >>

Green signifies Pisa has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Pisa has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
If you bet each way, what does that mean?

If you bet each way, what does that mean?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does each way mean in football betting?
- Updated: 04 May 2020 | betting strategy


Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

5 of the best football and sports betting books
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | betting zone


The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The meaning of SP betting odds in all sports; from football to horse racing.
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | odds, bookmakers


Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Punters using half-time bets have more options to beat the bookies
- Updated: 21 April 2020 | betting strategy


How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Scalping your way to betting exchange profits
- Updated: 15 April 2020 | betfair


What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Mug betting is widespread and usually unprofitable, but this is not always true
- Updated: 09 April 2020 | betting strategy


How to convert between odds and probability

How to convert between odds and probability

(by webcern1)   

Converting odds to probabilities
- Updated: 30 March 2020 | odds, bookmakers


How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


1234567