Subscribe     Feedback

Soccer Bets Stats:  FREE Profit (Label) | VIP Profit (Label) | VIP Advised Profit (Label)

Soccer Stats

 

Italy Betting Stats ItalySerie B Eurobet

Perugia




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Perugia (H) vs Perugia (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.01
 1.21
Form Rating H | A
 11
 2
Goals Scored H | A
 8
 5
Goals Conceded H | A
 5
 13



Last 6 Matches: Perugia

W W W L L W
2018-11-09 Perugia 2 - 1 Crotone   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-11-04 Livorno 2 - 3 Perugia   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-10-30 Perugia 3 - 2 Padova   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-10-27 Hellas Verona 2 - 1 Perugia   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-10-21 Salernitana 2 - 1 Perugia   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-10-06 Perugia 1 - 0 Venezia   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
See full Perugia results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Perugia Monthly Home Performance

Perugia Monthly Away Performance

  


Perugia Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Salernitana 752011317
   Pescara 650111615
   Palermo 642013514
   Brescia 642013614
   Perugia 54018412
   Foggia 6321141111
   Cittadella 632111611
   Hellas Verona 632110711
   Cremonese 63216211
   Ascoli Picchio 1898 63216411
   Benevento 631212910
   Crotone 62311189
   Spezia 4301769
   Lecce 5221768
   Venezia 5221658
   Padova 5140437
   Cosenza 6132796
   Carpi 1909 5032483
   Livorno 51044103

Perugia Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Lecce 7322151211
   Palermo 53118410
   Cittadella 5221328
   Hellas Verona 6213887
   Pescara 6141897
   Benevento 4211767
   Perugia 61238125
   Brescia 50419104
   Padova 71159174
   Carpi 1909 61146124
   Cremonese 5041564
   Ascoli Picchio 1898 5113584
   Venezia 6114584
   Foggia 5113594
   Spezia 6114474
   Salernitana 5032383
   Crotone 6105393
   Livorno 6024492
   Cosenza 6024392




 

Perugia Last Match:

Perugia v Crotone [VIP]
09 November 2018 19:00

Perugia vs Crotone Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Perugia betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Perugia Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Perugia!

Join >>

Perugia Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Perugia has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Perugia Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Perugia when playing at home compared to the league average.


Perugia Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Perugia!

Join >>

Perugia Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Perugia has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Perugia Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Perugia when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Perugia Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Perugia!

Join >>

Green signifies Perugia has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Perugia has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Perugia Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Perugia!

Join >>

Green signifies Perugia has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Perugia has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 

How to develop a reliable correct score betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using data to create a correct score betting system
- Updated: 14 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is Contrarian Betting? Does Contrarian Betting work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the Contrarian Betting basics for more profits
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Learn how to create a successful football betting plan?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to create the best football betting plan
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Soccer betting system basics and the nil-nil betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand betting systems; bet against nil-nil (0-0) draws
- Updated: 12 November 2018 | betting strategy


What are the Differences Between Matched Betting and Arbitrage Betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Matched Betting vs Arbitrage Betting – who wins?
- Updated: 11 November 2018 | betting strategy


Casinos and bookmakers are similar; do not fall into their trap

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Take control; how Casinos and bookmakers take your money
- Updated: 10 November 2018 | betting zone


What is hedging and why are hedge bets used in gambling?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is hedging and how to perform hedge betting?
- Updated: 08 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is lay betting? Learn the lay bet basics

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn lay betting basics and when to lay bet
- Updated: 04 November 2018 | betting strategy


How to find smart tips by following the smart money flows

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using smart tips from high-rollers to become a smarter punter
- Updated: 03 November 2018 | betting strategy


Is the Kelly Criterion the only viable option for your gambling stake?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Comparing the Kelly Criterion with other betting stake options
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms, bankroll


How to recognise the maths of football and football betting mathematics?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The differences between football betting formulas and football maths
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms


How to calculate winnings from betting odds and observed odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Calculating your winnings from bookmaker odds and observed odds
- Updated: 27 October 2018 | trends, odds


Become a professional trader using the Betfair betting exchange

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to become a Betfair exchange trading and value betting success?
- Updated: 24 October 2018 | betfair, membership


A newbie betting guide for football staking plans

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Choose your next football staking plan with this betting guide
- Updated: 18 October 2018 | betting zone


How to create football betting systems and prediction models

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Are betting systems and prediction models realistic?
- Updated: 16 October 2018 | trends, Model


What is a sure bet? How to find a sure bet from bookmaker odds

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to check your sure bets and calculate them
- Updated: 15 October 2018 | betting tips and tricks


The Betfair Premium Charge; why it matters and what you can do about it?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Will the Betfair Premium Charge reduce your long-term profits?
- Updated: 14 October 2018 | betfair, odds


Is arbitrage betting legal? Does arbitrage betting work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Are you breaking the law using arbitrage betting?
- Updated: 12 October 2018 | betting zone


Learn how to be a good punter without needing betting secrets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to become good at soccer betting using simple advice
- Updated: 09 October 2018 | betting zone


Top 20 rules of gambling and how to protect yourself from mistakes

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Stay on track with the top 20 rules of betting
- Updated: 08 October 2018 | betting zone


What is form? How to use football betting form to decide your next wager

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does form mean in football and how to use it?
- Updated: 06 October 2018 | betting strategy


How to beat the bookies football betting; a former bookmaker’s view

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to use football betting to beat the bookmaker
- Updated: 05 October 2018 | Bookmakers


Reduce your betting mistakes and make more from your soccer betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Stop newbie betting mistakes and extend your bankroll
- Updated: 04 October 2018 | betting hints and tips


How to make a good bet and find good bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What makes a good bet and how to find them
- Updated: 03 October 2018 | betting zone


How to win a bet on football

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Step by Step: How to win a bet on Football
- Updated: 02 October 2018 | betting strategy


1234
×