Pariz Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Pariz Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

France Betting Stats FranceLigue 2

Pariz




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Home Team vs Away Away
Match Rating H | A
Form Rating H | A
Goals Scored H | A
Goals Conceded H | A



Last 6 Matches: Pariz

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Pariz Monthly Home Performance

Pariz Monthly Away Performance

  


Pariz Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Brestois 1293025830
   Lorient 1274118925
   Racing Lens 1273218524
   Le Havre 13652211723
   Paris 1265113423
   Metz 1171321722
   Clermont Foot 1255216920
   Chamois Niortais 12552151020
   Auxerre 1354414919
   Troyes 12606151218
   Ajaccio 11452131017
   Orleans 12525131317
   Valenciennes 12444161816
   Grenoble Foot 38 12444111016
   Sochaux-Montbeliard 12516101316
   Berrichonne Chateauroux 13355131614
   Red Star 12417112113
   Gazelec Ajaccio 1233691612
   Nancy Lorraine 112275128
   Beziers 110564135

Pariz Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Metz 1274116825
   Brestois 12552161220
   Lorient 12624141120
   Paris 125439919
   Orleans 12525162017
   Grenoble Foot 38 12444171716
   Gazelec Ajaccio 12444111816
   Troyes 12363141115
   Racing Lens 12435131415
   Clermont Foot 12435111215
   Berrichonne Chateauroux 11434101315
   Auxerre 1142513814
   Ajaccio 13346101713
   Le Havre 113447813
   Nancy Lorraine 13337111912
   Chamois Niortais 1233691312
   Beziers 1240891812
   Valenciennes 1223713229
   Sochaux-Montbeliard 122377159
   Red Star 120576165




 





Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Pariz Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Pariz!

Join >>

Pariz Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Pariz has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Pariz Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Pariz when playing at home compared to the league average.


Pariz Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Pariz!

Join >>

Pariz Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Pariz has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Pariz Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Pariz when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Pariz Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Pariz!

Join >>

Green signifies Pariz has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Pariz has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Pariz Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Pariz!

Join >>

Green signifies Pariz has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Pariz has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
How to work out a bet using 9 soccer betting strategies?

How to work out a bet using 9 soccer betting strategies?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you can’t find the best soccer betting strategies, if you ignore soccer stats
- Updated: 17 February 2019 | betting strategy


How to use the best football stats sites for football data analysis

How to use the best football stats sites for football data analysis

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How past performance soccer stats websites can help your selections
- Updated: 10 February 2019 | betting strategy


Calculate multiples, Acca Insurance and how bookies’ margins can affect your returns

Calculate multiples, Acca Insurance and how bookies’ margins can affect your returns

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to calculate your acca returns and protect yourself at the same time
- Updated: 06 February 2019 | Bookmakers


What does Lucky 15 mean in football? How to choose between Lucky 15 and an Acca?

What does Lucky 15 mean in football? How to choose between Lucky 15 and an Acca?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to work out a Lucky 15 bet and how do Accas compare?
- Updated: 03 February 2019 | betting hints and tips


What causes odds to change within soccer betting markets?

What causes odds to change within soccer betting markets?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to stay one step ahead of the bookies when they constantly change betting market odds
- Updated: 22 January 2019 | odds


Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Discover the best soccer betting leagues using real historical data
- Updated: 18 January 2019 | betting strategy


How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The number of games and the number of goals scored in a soccer season
- Updated: 14 January 2019 | betting strategy


How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn more than just the definition of starting price. Know how bookies and exchange traders modify their odds to find better returns.
- Updated: 12 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

Improve your betting knowledge with tips and explanations of each common bookmaker term.
- Updated: 07 January 2019 | betting zone


What is a handicap in football betting?

What is a handicap in football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the different types of handicap betting, such as level handicap, single handicap and split handicap.
- Updated: 04 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What happens to a bet if the football game is suspended?

What happens to a bet if the football game is suspended?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Do you understand when a bookmaker should keep your stake and when you should be refunded following a suspended football game?
- Updated: 03 January 2019 | betting zone


Mathematical sports betting systems explained in brief

Mathematical sports betting systems explained in brief

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get the most value from your bets by using betting maths and betting strategies
- Updated: 02 January 2019 | betting strategy


How do bookies make money? How can you bet differently to help yourself?

How do bookies make money? How can you bet differently to help yourself?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Read how bookmakers make their money, so you can avoid common mistakes.
- Updated: 19 December 2018 | Bookmakers


Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

All major football betting options briefly explained, so you can make better betting decisions.
- Updated: 18 December 2018 | betting zone


What is Asian Handicap betting?

What is Asian Handicap betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand Asian Handicap betting with this simple explanation.
- Updated: 12 December 2018 | betting strategy


Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The most realistic approach to use a sports betting underdog system
- Updated: 11 December 2018 | betting strategy


Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is the goal line in football? Does it compare to goals over/under markets?
- Updated: 06 December 2018 | betting hints and tips


Betfair trading for beginners

Betfair trading for beginners

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What are the key skills for profitable betting exchange trading
- Updated: 04 December 2018 | betfair


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting zone


How to build an arbitrage betting system

How to build an arbitrage betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The best way to arbitrage within soccer betting markets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting tips and tricks


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to use information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 24 November 2018 | betting zone


Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should consider goal spread and odds research?
- Updated: 23 November 2018 | Bookmakers, odds


What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get a quick understanding of no risk matched betting
- Updated: 21 November 2018 | betting strategy


Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Description of how and why cold trading could work for you.
- Updated: 17 November 2018 | betfair, odds


Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

More bookmaker betting knowledge will help your soccer bets
- Updated: 16 November 2018 | Bookmakers


12345