PSV Eindhoven Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

PSV Eindhoven Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Netherlands Betting Stats NetherlandsEredivisie

PSV Eindhoven




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics PSV Eindhoven (H) vs PSV Eindhoven (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.52
 1.22
Form Rating H | A
 16
 13
Goals Scored H | A
 18
 13
Goals Conceded H | A
 5
 3


PSV Eindhoven (Home) vs PSV Eindhoven (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: PSV Eindhoven

W W W D W W
2019-10-06 PSV Eindhoven 4 - 1 VVV Venlo   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-09-29 PEC Zwolle 0 - 4 PSV Eindhoven   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-09-25 PSV Eindhoven 3 - 1 Groningen   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-09-22 PSV Eindhoven 1 - 1 Ajax   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2019-09-14 PSV Eindhoven 5 - 0 Vitesse   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-09-01 RKC Waalwijk 1 - 3 PSV Eindhoven   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
See full PSV Eindhoven results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

PSV Eindhoven Monthly Home Performance

PSV Eindhoven Monthly Away Performance

  


PSV Eindhoven Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   PSV Eindhoven 541016413
   Vitesse 541013613
   Ajax 440016112
   AZ Alkmaar 431011110
   Sparta Rotterdam 43011169
   Utrecht 4301949
   Feyenoord 52211198
   Emmen 5212977
   Heracles 5212787
   Heerenveen 5140437
   Willem II 5212457
   Groningen 4202756
   VVV Venlo 4202696
   Twente 4121985
   Fortuna Sittard 5122995
   PEC Zwolle 41129114
   ADO Den Haag 5104493
   RKC Waalwijk 40042100

PSV Eindhoven Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Ajax 532013511
   PSV Eindhoven 431010210
   AZ Alkmaar 53118310
   Twente 52128107
   Heracles 4211667
   Vitesse 4211577
   Heerenveen 4202866
   Willem II 4202796
   Sparta Rotterdam 51317106
   Utrecht 5122895
   Feyenoord 4121785
   Groningen 5113374
   ADO Den Haag 4103693
   PEC Zwolle 51044103
   VVV Venlo 51044113
   RKC Waalwijk 50146191
   Fortuna Sittard 40133141
   Emmen 40042120




 

PSV Eindhoven Next Match:

Utrecht v PSV Eindhoven [FREE]
19 October 2019 18:45

Utrecht vs PSV Eindhoven Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view PSV Eindhoven betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


PSV Eindhoven Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for PSV Eindhoven!

Join >>

PSV Eindhoven Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if PSV Eindhoven has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. PSV Eindhoven Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by PSV Eindhoven when playing at home compared to the league average.


PSV Eindhoven Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for PSV Eindhoven!

Join >>

PSV Eindhoven Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if PSV Eindhoven has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. PSV Eindhoven Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by PSV Eindhoven when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

PSV Eindhoven Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for PSV Eindhoven!

Join >>

Green signifies PSV Eindhoven has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies PSV Eindhoven has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

PSV Eindhoven Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for PSV Eindhoven!

Join >>

Green signifies PSV Eindhoven has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies PSV Eindhoven has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How and why you need to get started on a sports website
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | betting zone


What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more soccer stats and improve your betting knowledge
- Updated: 07 May 2019 | betting hints and tips


Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better sports betting choices and discover more about betting markets
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting zone


The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is Both Teams to Score and how to find suitable selections?
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting strategy


You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Sometimes the obvious data, such as bookmaker odds may not help you profit over the long-term.
- Updated: 24 April 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

An easy to follow football handicapping explanation with examples
- Updated: 22 April 2019 | Bookmakers


Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should quit betting if you want an easy way to make extra money
- Updated: 13 April 2019 | betting zone


1234567