PSV Eindhoven Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

PSV Eindhoven Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Netherlands Betting Stats NetherlandsEredivisie

PSV Eindhoven




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics PSV Eindhoven (H) vs PSV Eindhoven (A)
Match Rating H | A
 2.24
 1.76
Form Rating H | A
 14
 10
Goals Scored H | A
 16
 8
Goals Conceded H | A
 4
 6


PSV Eindhoven (Home) vs PSV Eindhoven (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: PSV Eindhoven

W D W W W L
2020-03-08 Groningen 0 - 1 PSV Eindhoven   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-03-01 PSV Eindhoven 1 - 1 Feyenoord   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2020-02-23 Vitesse 1 - 2 PSV Eindhoven   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-02-15 ADO Den Haag 0 - 3 PSV Eindhoven   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-02-08 PSV Eindhoven 3 - 0 Willem II   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-02-02 Ajax 1 - 0 PSV Eindhoven   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
See full PSV Eindhoven results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

PSV Eindhoven Monthly Home Performance

PSV Eindhoven Monthly Away Performance

  


PSV Eindhoven Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Ajax 13110240833
   AZ Alkmaar 13101232831
   Feyenoord 13931291530
   Emmen 13922261229
   PSV Eindhoven 12831321227
   Heracles 13814311725
   Willem II 1374217925
   Utrecht 12804301224
   Sparta Rotterdam 13733301624
   Vitesse 13733241524
   Fortuna Sittard 13643221722
   Groningen 13715171022
   Twente 13535232218
   VVV Venlo 13535142118
   PEC Zwolle 12525283017
   Heerenveen 14383171817
   ADO Den Haag 13265111712
   RKC Waalwijk 13328132011

PSV Eindhoven Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   AZ Alkmaar 1281322925
   Ajax 12723281523
   PSV Eindhoven 14644221622
   Feyenoord 12552212020
   Willem II 13616202519
   Vitesse 13526212017
   Utrecht 13454202217
   Heerenveen 12516242316
   Groningen 13346101613
   Heracles 1325691711
   VVV Venlo 13319103010
   Twente 1323811249
   Sparta Rotterdam 1323811299
   PEC Zwolle 142399259
   ADO Den Haag 13211014377
   RKC Waalwijk 13111114404
   Fortuna Sittard 130497354
   Emmen 1303106333




 

PSV Eindhoven Last Match:

Fortuna Sittard v PSV Eindhoven [FREE]
22 March 2020 10:15

Fortuna Sittard vs PSV Eindhoven Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view PSV Eindhoven betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


PSV Eindhoven Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for PSV Eindhoven!

Join >>

PSV Eindhoven Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if PSV Eindhoven has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. PSV Eindhoven Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by PSV Eindhoven when playing at home compared to the league average.


PSV Eindhoven Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for PSV Eindhoven!

Join >>

PSV Eindhoven Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if PSV Eindhoven has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. PSV Eindhoven Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by PSV Eindhoven when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

PSV Eindhoven Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for PSV Eindhoven!

Join >>

Green signifies PSV Eindhoven has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies PSV Eindhoven has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

PSV Eindhoven Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for PSV Eindhoven!

Join >>

Green signifies PSV Eindhoven has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies PSV Eindhoven has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
If you bet each way, what does that mean?

If you bet each way, what does that mean?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does each way mean in football betting?
- Updated: 04 May 2020 | betting strategy


Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

5 of the best football and sports betting books
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | betting zone


The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The meaning of SP betting odds in all sports; from football to horse racing.
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | odds, bookmakers


Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Punters using half-time bets have more options to beat the bookies
- Updated: 21 April 2020 | betting strategy


How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Scalping your way to betting exchange profits
- Updated: 15 April 2020 | betfair


What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Mug betting is widespread and usually unprofitable, but this is not always true
- Updated: 09 April 2020 | betting strategy


How to convert between odds and probability

How to convert between odds and probability

(by webcern1)   

Converting odds to probabilities
- Updated: 30 March 2020 | odds, bookmakers


How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


1234567