Mount Kenya United Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Mount Kenya United Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Kenya Betting Stats KenyaSportpesa Premier League

Mount Kenya United




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Mount Kenya United (H) vs Mount Kenya United (A)
Match Rating H | A
 0.86
 0.90
Form Rating H | A
 6
 3
Goals Scored H | A
 6
 8
Goals Conceded H | A
 18
 16


Mount Kenya United (Home) vs Mount Kenya United (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Mount Kenya United

W L L L L L
2019-04-17 Mount Kenya United 4 - 3 Chemelil Sugar   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-04-14 Posta Rangers 6 - 2 Mount Kenya United   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-04-07 Mount Kenya United 1 - 6 Nzoia Sugar   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-04-03 Bandari 3 - 2 Mount Kenya United   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-03-27 Sofapaka 3 - 1 Mount Kenya United   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-03-16 Mount Kenya United 2 - 3 Vihiga United   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
See full Mount Kenya United results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Mount Kenya United Monthly Home Performance

Mount Kenya United Monthly Away Performance

  


Mount Kenya United Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Gor Mahia 1091020628
   Bandari 1081117725
   Mathare United 11632201521
   SoNy Sugar 952214717
   Nzoia Sugar 852110517
   Kakamega Homeboyz 1044214816
   Tusker 11443131016
   Sofapaka 1044212916
   AFC Leopards 1042411914
   Kariobangi Sharks 94239814
   Ulinzi Stars 93518514
   KCB 93427513
   Zoo Kericho 1034361013
   Mount Kenya United 10325132511
   Western Stima 1025381111
   Chemelil Sugar 92436810
   Posta Rangers 1023510119
   Vihiga United 101547128

Mount Kenya United Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Sofapaka 1073018524
   Kakamega Homeboyz 1043315915
   KCB 1143412915
   Gor Mahia 742111514
   AFC Leopards 9414101313
   Ulinzi Stars 1034391013
   Tusker 93338712
   Bandari 933371112
   Chemelil Sugar 11326101511
   SoNy Sugar 1032591211
   Kariobangi Sharks 1117381110
   Posta Rangers 112365119
   Western Stima 91537128
   Vihiga United 101458157
   Mathare United 9144597
   Nzoia Sugar 1113712166
   Mount Kenya United 911711234
   Zoo Kericho 90456124




 

Mount Kenya United Next Match:

Kakamega Homeboyz v Mount Kenya United [FREE]
22 April 2019 12:00

Kakamega Homeboyz vs Mount Kenya United Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Mount Kenya United betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Mount Kenya United Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Mount Kenya United!

Join >>

Mount Kenya United Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Mount Kenya United has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Mount Kenya United Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Mount Kenya United when playing at home compared to the league average.


Mount Kenya United Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Mount Kenya United!

Join >>

Mount Kenya United Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Mount Kenya United has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Mount Kenya United Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Mount Kenya United when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Mount Kenya United Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Mount Kenya United!

Join >>

Green signifies Mount Kenya United has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Mount Kenya United has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Mount Kenya United Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Mount Kenya United!

Join >>

Green signifies Mount Kenya United has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Mount Kenya United has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should quit betting if you want an easy way to make extra money
- Updated: 13 April 2019 | betting zone


Is hedging your football bets worth the risk?

Is hedging your football bets worth the risk?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should think carefully before you hedge your next soccer bet
- Updated: 13 April 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to compare football betting with financial betting for bankroll growth

How to compare football betting with financial betting for bankroll growth

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What are the similarities and differences between financial betting and soccer betting?
- Updated: 05 April 2019 | betting strategy


It takes 3 minutes to find the best live odds soccer betting strategies

It takes 3 minutes to find the best live odds soccer betting strategies

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using cash out and pre-match statistics to help find profitable real-time selections
- Updated: 01 April 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


7 stats showing how you could succeed when over under soccer betting

7 stats showing how you could succeed when over under soccer betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Over under betting explained with stats and information that can help you with selections
- Updated: 29 March 2019 | betting strategy


What do soccer fans need to know before their next each way bet?

What do soccer fans need to know before their next each way bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Can you use each way betting to insure your wagers from total loss?
- Updated: 20 March 2019 | betting strategy


How to use 3 realistic soccer betting tactics to make money online?

How to use 3 realistic soccer betting tactics to make money online?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The profitable soccer betting techniques you can use today
- Updated: 16 March 2019 | betting strategy


How to play the Irish lottery at the bookies?

How to play the Irish lottery at the bookies?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should consider playing the Irish lottery at the bookies.
- Updated: 12 March 2019 | betting zone


Is the national lottery better than sports betting or is the lottery a legalised scam?

Is the national lottery better than sports betting or is the lottery a legalised scam?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why national lotteries are legalised scams and how to change your mentality towards data and value betting
- Updated: 03 March 2019 | betting strategy


Are small odds a safe bet to gradually improve profits and increase bankroll?

Are small odds a safe bet to gradually improve profits and increase bankroll?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Are small odds really banker bets? Why small odds could be a trojan horse for bookmaker profit margins and reducing your bankroll?
- Updated: 28 February 2019 | betting strategy


The dirty little secret behind why you’re always losing soccer bets?

The dirty little secret behind why you’re always losing soccer bets?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Losing bets can be painful, but learning why you’re losing can only help you to improve.
- Updated: 27 February 2019 | betting zone


How to bet on sports online using soccer statistics

How to bet on sports online using soccer statistics

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How you can use historical data to find the best soccer statistics
- Updated: 25 February 2019 | betting strategy


How to confirm sports (soccer) betting odds are better than any lottery?

How to confirm sports (soccer) betting odds are better than any lottery?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how all lotteries are geared against you, take control of your betting, so you can make better choices
- Updated: 24 February 2019 | betting zone


5 easy to spot early warning signs of a gambling problem

5 easy to spot early warning signs of a gambling problem

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re doing any of the 5 problem gambling signs, get professional help now!
- Updated: 23 February 2019 | betting zone


How long is halftime in football? Top tips to take advantage of halftime betting

How long is halftime in football? Top tips to take advantage of halftime betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How you can use hedging during halftime to reduce your liabilities
- Updated: 20 February 2019 | betting strategy


How to work out a bet using 9 soccer betting strategies?

How to work out a bet using 9 soccer betting strategies?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you can’t find the best soccer betting strategies, if you ignore soccer stats
- Updated: 17 February 2019 | betting strategy


How to use the best football stats sites for football data analysis

How to use the best football stats sites for football data analysis

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How past performance soccer stats websites can help your selections
- Updated: 10 February 2019 | betting strategy


Calculate multiples, Acca Insurance and how bookies’ margins can affect your returns

Calculate multiples, Acca Insurance and how bookies’ margins can affect your returns

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to calculate your acca returns and protect yourself at the same time
- Updated: 06 February 2019 | Bookmakers


What does Lucky 15 mean in football? How to choose between Lucky 15 and an Acca?

What does Lucky 15 mean in football? How to choose between Lucky 15 and an Acca?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to work out a Lucky 15 bet and how do Accas compare?
- Updated: 03 February 2019 | betting hints and tips


What causes odds to change within soccer betting markets?

What causes odds to change within soccer betting markets?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to stay one step ahead of the bookies when they constantly change betting market odds
- Updated: 22 January 2019 | odds


Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Discover the best soccer betting leagues using real historical data
- Updated: 18 January 2019 | betting strategy


How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The number of games and the number of goals scored in a soccer season
- Updated: 14 January 2019 | betting strategy


How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn more than just the definition of starting price. Know how bookies and exchange traders modify their odds to find better returns.
- Updated: 12 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

Improve your betting knowledge with tips and explanations of each common bookmaker term.
- Updated: 07 January 2019 | betting zone


What is a handicap in football betting?

What is a handicap in football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the different types of handicap betting, such as level handicap, single handicap and split handicap.
- Updated: 04 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


123456