Manchester United Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Manchester United Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Europe Betting Stats EuropeEuropa League

Manchester United




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Manchester United (H) vs Manchester United (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.44
 0.26
Form Rating H | A
 14
 11
Goals Scored H | A
 11
 6
Goals Conceded H | A
 2
 3


Manchester United (Home) vs Manchester United (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Manchester United

W D W W D L
2020-03-08 Manchester United 2 - 0 Manchester City   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-03-01 Everton 1 - 1 Manchester United   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2020-02-23 Manchester United 3 - 0 Watford   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-02-17 Chelsea 0 - 2 Manchester United   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-02-01 Manchester United 0 - 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2020-01-22 Manchester United 0 - 2 Burnley   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
See full Manchester United results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Manchester United Monthly Home Performance

Manchester United Monthly Away Performance

  


Manchester United Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Liverpool 151500401245
   Leicester City 15933301530
   Manchester City 13922331229
   Manchester United 15852291229
   Tottenham Hotspur 14824271526
   Arsenal 15753262026
   Everton 14743191525
   Chelsea 15735221524
   Sheffield United 15735171324
   Burnley 15726201923
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 15573211722
   Crystal Palace 15645121322
   Newcastle United 14563121221
   Brighton & Hove Albion 14464171518
   Aston Villa 13526182417
   Bournemouth 14455172117
   Watford 14455161717
   West Ham United 14437232615
   Norwich City 14437192615
   Southampton 15429163114

Manchester United Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Liverpool 14121126937
   Manchester City 15915351928
   Chelsea 14734292424
   Leicester City 14725281323
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 14563201721
   Southampton 14626192120
   Sheffield United 13472131219
   Crystal Palace 14455141917
   Manchester United 14446151816
   Burnley 14446142116
   Tottenham Hotspur 15366202515
   Arsenal 13283141614
   Newcastle United 15429132914
   Everton 15339183112
   West Ham United 15339122412
   Brighton & Hove Albion 15258152511
   Bournemouth 153111122610
   Watford 15249112710
   Aston Villa 15221116328
   Norwich City 1513116266




 

Manchester United Last Match:

Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United [FREE]
15 March 2020 15:30

Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester United Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Manchester United betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Manchester United Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Manchester United!

Join >>

Manchester United Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Manchester United has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Manchester United Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Manchester United when playing at home compared to the league average.


Manchester United Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Manchester United!

Join >>

Manchester United Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Manchester United has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Manchester United Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Manchester United when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Manchester United Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Manchester United!

Join >>

Green signifies Manchester United has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Manchester United has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Manchester United Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Manchester United!

Join >>

Green signifies Manchester United has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Manchester United has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
How to convert between odds and probability

How to convert between odds and probability

(by webcern1)   

Converting odds to probabilities
- Updated: 30 March 2020 | odds, bookmakers


How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How and why you need to get started on a sports website
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | betting zone


What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more soccer stats and improve your betting knowledge
- Updated: 07 May 2019 | betting hints and tips


Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better sports betting choices and discover more about betting markets
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting zone


The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is Both Teams to Score and how to find suitable selections?
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting strategy


You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Sometimes the obvious data, such as bookmaker odds may not help you profit over the long-term.
- Updated: 24 April 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

An easy to follow football handicapping explanation with examples
- Updated: 22 April 2019 | Bookmakers


1234567