Subscribe     Feedback

Soccer Bets Stats:  FREE Profit (Label) | VIP Profit (Label) | VIP Advised Profit (Label)

France Soccer and Stats

 

France, Ligue 1 Betting Stats FranceLigue 1

Ligue 1 Preview



Get France soccer, Ligue 1 preview predictions, match previews, tips and betting stats.

Fixtures    Results


Ligue 1 Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Paris Saint Germain 770026321
   Lille Metropole 761015319
   Saint Etienne 752013617
   Olympique Marseille 751117616
   Olympique Lyonnais 742112514
   Montpellier Herault 742111314
   Racing Strasbourg 632112711
   Girondins Bordeaux 73229711
   Amiens 63031199
   Reims 6231329
   Nantes 62221268
   Angers 7223898
   Toulouse 72237108
   Rennais 6222678
   Caen 6141777
   Nimes Olimpique 6132676
   Nice 62043106
   Monaco 70346133
   Dijon 61054143
   En Avant Guingamp 60247142

Ligue 1 Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Paris Saint Germain 660019418
   Nice 74217414
   Montpellier Herault 63219511
   Olympique Lyonnais 6312111110
   Nimes Olimpique 722312138
   Rennais 722310128
   Dijon 7223898
   Nantes 72238128
   Reims 72235108
   Angers 62139107
   Racing Strasbourg 7142897
   Lille Metropole 6213677
   Olympique Marseille 62047156
   Saint Etienne 61326116
   Toulouse 61324116
   Girondins Bordeaux 6123585
   Caen 7124495
   En Avant Guingamp 71242145
   Monaco 6114694
   Amiens 71152124

Ligue 1 Stats

Compare Historical 1X2 Results



Compare Historical Goals Over/Under 2.5 Results



Compare Historical Goals Scored Results




 

Ligue 1 Past Matches:

Ligue 1 [FREE]
14 November 2018

Ligue 1 Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Ligue 1 betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap

Recent Blog Posts

 

How to develop a reliable correct score betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using data to create a correct score betting system
- Updated: 14 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is Contrarian Betting? Does Contrarian Betting work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the Contrarian Betting basics for more profits
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Learn how to create a successful football betting plan?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to create the best football betting plan
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Soccer betting system basics and the nil-nil betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand betting systems; bet against nil-nil (0-0) draws
- Updated: 12 November 2018 | betting strategy


What are the Differences Between Matched Betting and Arbitrage Betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Matched Betting vs Arbitrage Betting – who wins?
- Updated: 11 November 2018 | betting strategy


Casinos and bookmakers are similar; do not fall into their trap

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Take control; how Casinos and bookmakers take your money
- Updated: 10 November 2018 | betting zone


What is hedging and why are hedge bets used in gambling?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is hedging and how to perform hedge betting?
- Updated: 08 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is lay betting? Learn the lay bet basics

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn lay betting basics and when to lay bet
- Updated: 04 November 2018 | betting strategy


How to find smart tips by following the smart money flows

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using smart tips from high-rollers to become a smarter punter
- Updated: 03 November 2018 | betting strategy


Is the Kelly Criterion the only viable option for your gambling stake?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Comparing the Kelly Criterion with other betting stake options
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms, bankroll


How to recognise the maths of football and football betting mathematics?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The differences between football betting formulas and football maths
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms


How to calculate winnings from betting odds and observed odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Calculating your winnings from bookmaker odds and observed odds
- Updated: 27 October 2018 | trends, odds


Become a professional trader using the Betfair betting exchange

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to become a Betfair exchange trading and value betting success?
- Updated: 24 October 2018 | betfair, membership


A newbie betting guide for football staking plans

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Choose your next football staking plan with this betting guide
- Updated: 18 October 2018 | betting zone


How to create football betting systems and prediction models

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Are betting systems and prediction models realistic?
- Updated: 16 October 2018 | trends, Model


What is a sure bet? How to find a sure bet from bookmaker odds

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to check your sure bets and calculate them
- Updated: 15 October 2018 | betting tips and tricks


The Betfair Premium Charge; why it matters and what you can do about it?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Will the Betfair Premium Charge reduce your long-term profits?
- Updated: 14 October 2018 | betfair, odds


Is arbitrage betting legal? Does arbitrage betting work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Are you breaking the law using arbitrage betting?
- Updated: 12 October 2018 | betting zone


Learn how to be a good punter without needing betting secrets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to become good at soccer betting using simple advice
- Updated: 09 October 2018 | betting zone


Top 20 rules of gambling and how to protect yourself from mistakes

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Stay on track with the top 20 rules of betting
- Updated: 08 October 2018 | betting zone


What is form? How to use football betting form to decide your next wager

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does form mean in football and how to use it?
- Updated: 06 October 2018 | betting strategy


How to beat the bookies football betting; a former bookmaker’s view

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to use football betting to beat the bookmaker
- Updated: 05 October 2018 | Bookmakers


Reduce your betting mistakes and make more from your soccer betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Stop newbie betting mistakes and extend your bankroll
- Updated: 04 October 2018 | betting hints and tips


How to make a good bet and find good bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What makes a good bet and how to find them
- Updated: 03 October 2018 | betting zone


How to win a bet on football

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Step by Step: How to win a bet on Football
- Updated: 02 October 2018 | betting strategy


1234
×