Hull City Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Hull City Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

England Betting Stats EnglandThe Sky Bet Championship

Hull City




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Hull City (H) vs Hull City (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.24
 1.35
Form Rating H | A
 1
 4
Goals Scored H | A
 6
 4
Goals Conceded H | A
 17
 12


Hull City (Home) vs Hull City (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Hull City

L L L L D L
2020-03-07 Stoke City 5 - 1 Hull City   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-02-29 Hull City 0 - 4 Leeds United   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-02-26 Hull City 0 - 1 Barnsley   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-02-22 Preston North End 2 - 1 Hull City   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-02-14 Hull City 4 - 4 Swansea City   Draw  Goals Over 2.5
2020-02-11 Blackburn Rovers 3 - 0 Hull City   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
See full Hull City results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Hull City Monthly Home Performance

Hull City Monthly Away Performance

  


Hull City Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Fulham 191225322138
   Derby County 191072281337
   Leeds United 181143261337
   Preston North End 191135352436
   Brentford 181053361535
   Cardiff City 18882261732
   Blackburn Rovers 19883241632
   West Bromwich Albion 18873362331
   Millwall 18873251831
   Queens Park Rangers 19856373329
   Swansea City 19856242029
   Nottingham Forest 18846201928
   Stoke City 19838292427
   Charlton Athletic 19757252326
   Bristol City 18756252726
   Huddersfield Town 19757242526
   Middlesbrough 19685181926
   Sheffield Wednesday 18756162126
   Luton Town 18747272725
   Wigan Athletic 18666182224
   Birmingham City 18657272923
   Reading 18729232423
   Barnsley 19577263322
   Hull City 196310273321

Hull City Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   West Bromwich Albion 191162281439
   Leeds United 191045301734
   Nottingham Forest 19883281932
   Bristol City 19856262629
   Fulham 18684201726
   Brentford 19748281825
   Reading 19676231825
   Swansea City 18594222524
   Birmingham City 19667212824
   Millwall 19586192223
   Sheffield Wednesday 19649302822
   Cardiff City 19577263322
   Blackburn Rovers 18639282921
   Queens Park Rangers 18639212921
   Hull City 18558223020
   Preston North End 18558152120
   Wigan Athletic 194510202817
   Huddersfield Town 184410213316
   Stoke City 184311203115
   Middlesbrough 18369192815
   Derby County 183510213614
   Charlton Athletic 183411193113
   Barnsley 183312162912
   Luton Town 193115164410




 

Hull City Last Match:

Birmingham City v Hull City [VIP]
18 March 2020 18:45

Birmingham City vs Hull City Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Hull City betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Hull City Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Hull City!

Join >>

Hull City Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Hull City has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Hull City Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Hull City when playing at home compared to the league average.


Hull City Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Hull City!

Join >>

Hull City Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Hull City has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Hull City Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Hull City when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Hull City Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Hull City!

Join >>

Green signifies Hull City has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Hull City has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Hull City Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Hull City!

Join >>

Green signifies Hull City has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Hull City has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
How to convert between odds and probability

How to convert between odds and probability

(by webcern1)   

Converting odds to probabilities
- Updated: 30 March 2020 | odds, bookmakers


How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How and why you need to get started on a sports website
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | betting zone


What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more soccer stats and improve your betting knowledge
- Updated: 07 May 2019 | betting hints and tips


Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better sports betting choices and discover more about betting markets
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting zone


The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is Both Teams to Score and how to find suitable selections?
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting strategy


You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Sometimes the obvious data, such as bookmaker odds may not help you profit over the long-term.
- Updated: 24 April 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

An easy to follow football handicapping explanation with examples
- Updated: 22 April 2019 | Bookmakers


1234567