Freiburg Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Freiburg Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Germany Betting Stats GermanyBundesliga

Freiburg




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Freiburg (H) vs Freiburg (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.09
 0.98
Form Rating H | A
 9
 2
Goals Scored H | A
 12
 3
Goals Conceded H | A
 11
 12


Freiburg (Home) vs Freiburg (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Freiburg

W L D L L L
2019-05-18 Freiburg 5 - 1 Nurnberg   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-05-11 Hannover 96 3 - 0 Freiburg   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-05-05 Freiburg 1 - 1 Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2019-04-27 RB Leipzig 2 - 1 Freiburg   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-04-21 Freiburg 0 - 4 Borussia Dortmund   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-04-13 Werder 2 - 1 Freiburg   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
See full Freiburg results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Freiburg Monthly Home Performance

Freiburg Monthly Away Performance

  


Freiburg Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Borussia Dortmund 171421522544
   Bayern Munchen 171331491442
   RB Leipzig 17106134936
   Werder 17863352630
   Borr. Monchengladbach 17935312230
   Wolfsburg 17854362329
   Bayer Leverkusen 17926322529
   Mainz 05 17854312229
   Eintracht Frankfurt 17845322128
   Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf 17908272827
   1899 Hoffenheim 17755282026
   Freiburg 17674322725
   Hertha 17665262724
   Stuttgart 17647222722
   Augsburg 17548343319
   Nurnberg 17377162216
   Hannover 96 175111152616
   Schalke 04 174310162815

Freiburg Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Bayern Munchen 171133391836
   Borussia Dortmund 17953291932
   RB Leipzig 17935292030
   Bayer Leverkusen 17926372729
   Eintracht Frankfurt 17755282726
   Wolfsburg 17827262726
   1899 Hoffenheim 17674423225
   Borr. Monchengladbach 17746242025
   Werder 17656232323
   Hertha 17548233019
   Schalke 04 17467212718
   Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf 17458223717
   Mainz 05 174211153514
   Augsburg 173410173813
   Freiburg 172510143411
   Stuttgart 17131310436
   Hannover 96 17051216455
   Nurnberg 17031410463




 

Freiburg Last Match:

Freiburg v Nurnberg [FREE]
18 May 2019 13:30

Freiburg vs Nurnberg Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Freiburg betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Freiburg Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Freiburg!

Join >>

Freiburg Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Freiburg has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Freiburg Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Freiburg when playing at home compared to the league average.


Freiburg Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Freiburg!

Join >>

Freiburg Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Freiburg has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Freiburg Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Freiburg when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Freiburg Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Freiburg!

Join >>

Green signifies Freiburg has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Freiburg has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Freiburg Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Freiburg!

Join >>

Green signifies Freiburg has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Freiburg has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How and why you need to get started on a sports website
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | betting zone


What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more soccer stats and improve your betting knowledge
- Updated: 07 May 2019 | betting hints and tips


Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better sports betting choices and discover more about betting markets
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting zone


The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is Both Teams to Score and how to find suitable selections?
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting strategy


You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Sometimes the obvious data, such as bookmaker odds may not help you profit over the long-term.
- Updated: 24 April 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

An easy to follow football handicapping explanation with examples
- Updated: 22 April 2019 | Bookmakers


Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should quit betting if you want an easy way to make extra money
- Updated: 13 April 2019 | betting zone


Is hedging your football bets worth the risk?

Is hedging your football bets worth the risk?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should think carefully before you hedge your next soccer bet
- Updated: 13 April 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to compare football betting with financial betting for bankroll growth

How to compare football betting with financial betting for bankroll growth

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What are the similarities and differences between financial betting and soccer betting?
- Updated: 05 April 2019 | betting strategy


It takes 3 minutes to find the best live odds soccer betting strategies

It takes 3 minutes to find the best live odds soccer betting strategies

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using cash out and pre-match statistics to help find profitable real-time selections
- Updated: 01 April 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


7 stats showing how you could succeed when over under soccer betting

7 stats showing how you could succeed when over under soccer betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Over under betting explained with stats and information that can help you with selections
- Updated: 29 March 2019 | betting strategy


What do soccer fans need to know before their next each way bet?

What do soccer fans need to know before their next each way bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Can you use each way betting to insure your wagers from total loss?
- Updated: 20 March 2019 | betting strategy


How to use 3 realistic soccer betting tactics to make money online?

How to use 3 realistic soccer betting tactics to make money online?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The profitable soccer betting techniques you can use today
- Updated: 16 March 2019 | betting strategy


How to play the Irish lottery at the bookies?

How to play the Irish lottery at the bookies?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should consider playing the Irish lottery at the bookies.
- Updated: 12 March 2019 | betting zone


Is the national lottery better than sports betting or is the lottery a legalised scam?

Is the national lottery better than sports betting or is the lottery a legalised scam?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why national lotteries are legalised scams and how to change your mentality towards data and value betting
- Updated: 03 March 2019 | betting strategy


Are small odds a safe bet to gradually improve profits and increase bankroll?

Are small odds a safe bet to gradually improve profits and increase bankroll?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Are small odds really banker bets? Why small odds could be a trojan horse for bookmaker profit margins and reducing your bankroll?
- Updated: 28 February 2019 | betting strategy


The dirty little secret behind why you’re always losing soccer bets?

The dirty little secret behind why you’re always losing soccer bets?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Losing bets can be painful, but learning why you’re losing can only help you to improve.
- Updated: 27 February 2019 | betting zone


How to bet on sports online using soccer statistics

How to bet on sports online using soccer statistics

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How you can use historical data to find the best soccer statistics
- Updated: 25 February 2019 | betting strategy


How to confirm sports (soccer) betting odds are better than any lottery?

How to confirm sports (soccer) betting odds are better than any lottery?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how all lotteries are geared against you, take control of your betting, so you can make better choices
- Updated: 24 February 2019 | betting zone


123456