Fiorentina Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Fiorentina Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Italy Betting Stats ItalySerie A TIM

Fiorentina




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Fiorentina (H) vs Fiorentina (A)
Match Rating H | A
 0.88
 1.29
Form Rating H | A
 8
 4
Goals Scored H | A
 6
 7
Goals Conceded H | A
 6
 9


Fiorentina (Home) vs Fiorentina (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Fiorentina

W W W D D L
2019-10-06 Fiorentina 1 - 0 Udinese   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2019-09-29 Milan 1 - 3 Fiorentina   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-09-25 Fiorentina 2 - 1 Sampdoria   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-09-22 Atalanta 2 - 2 Fiorentina   Draw  Goals Over 2.5
2019-09-14 Fiorentina 0 - 0 Juventus   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2019-09-01 Genoa 2 - 1 Fiorentina   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
See full Fiorentina results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Fiorentina Monthly Home Performance

Fiorentina Monthly Away Performance

  


Fiorentina Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Juventus 440010512
   Parma 53021079
   Inter 4301729
   Napoli 4301629
   Udinese 5302449
   Lazio 42201048
   Cagliari 5212757
   Fiorentina 4211657
   Torino 4211547
   Sassuolo 42021196
   Spal 4202676
   Roma 4121885
   Hellas Verona 4121325
   Atalanta 3111764
   Bologna 3111444
   Genoa 4112454
   Milan 4112474
   Sampdoria 4112264
   Brescia 2002460
   Lecce 3003160

Fiorentina Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Atalanta 541014713
   Inter 440011512
   Juventus 43105210
   Roma 4220428
   Napoli 42111187
   Lecce 52128117
   Cagliari 3210527
   Milan 4202446
   Brescia 4202336
   Bologna 5122675
   Fiorentina 3111654
   Lazio 4112654
   Hellas Verona 4112354
   Torino 4103573
   Parma 3102343
   Genoa 40135151
   Udinese 3012021
   Sassuolo 3003370
   Sampdoria 40042100
   Spal 4004080




 

Fiorentina Next Match:

Brescia v Fiorentina [FREE]
21 October 2019 18:45

Brescia vs Fiorentina Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Fiorentina betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Fiorentina Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Fiorentina!

Join >>

Fiorentina Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Fiorentina has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Fiorentina Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Fiorentina when playing at home compared to the league average.


Fiorentina Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Fiorentina!

Join >>

Fiorentina Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Fiorentina has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Fiorentina Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Fiorentina when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Fiorentina Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Fiorentina!

Join >>

Green signifies Fiorentina has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Fiorentina has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Fiorentina Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Fiorentina!

Join >>

Green signifies Fiorentina has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Fiorentina has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How and why you need to get started on a sports website
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | betting zone


What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more soccer stats and improve your betting knowledge
- Updated: 07 May 2019 | betting hints and tips


Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better sports betting choices and discover more about betting markets
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting zone


The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is Both Teams to Score and how to find suitable selections?
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting strategy


You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Sometimes the obvious data, such as bookmaker odds may not help you profit over the long-term.
- Updated: 24 April 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

An easy to follow football handicapping explanation with examples
- Updated: 22 April 2019 | Bookmakers


Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should quit betting if you want an easy way to make extra money
- Updated: 13 April 2019 | betting zone


1234567