Crawley Town Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Crawley Town Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

England Betting Stats EnglandSky Bet League 2

Crawley Town




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Crawley Town (H) vs Crawley Town (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.09
 0.73
Form Rating H | A
 13
 4
Goals Scored H | A
 12
 5
Goals Conceded H | A
 5
 10


Crawley Town (Home) vs Crawley Town (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Crawley Town

L D L W W D
2020-11-21 Crawley Town 0 - 3 Carlisle United   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-11-14 Harrogate Town 1 - 1 Crawley Town   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2020-11-03 Walsall 1 - 0 Crawley Town   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-10-31 Crawley Town 2 - 1 Cambridge United   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-10-27 Crawley Town 4 - 0 Tranmere Rovers   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-10-24 Salford City 1 - 1 Crawley Town   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
See full Crawley Town results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Crawley Town Monthly Home Performance

Crawley Town Monthly Away Performance

  


Crawley Town Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Newport County 660010418
   Colchester United 651013616
   Carlisle United 650113715
   Cambridge United 743012515
   Salford City 734013513
   Crawley Town 641112513
   Cheltenham Town 741210613
   Exeter City 64029612
   Forest Green Rovers 63218611
   Walsall 73225511
   Port Vale 73138710
   Barrow 716011109
   Tranmere Rovers 6303959
   Bradford City 7232889
   Leyton Orient 62221288
   Bolton Wanderers 7223568
   Morecambe 61326116
   Harrogate Town 6132566
   Scunthorpe United 51224115
   Oldham Athletic 71158134
   Mansfield Town 70436114
   Stevenage 6114464
   Grimsby Town 4112374
   Southend United 60154141

Crawley Town Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Morecambe 7412101213
   Cheltenham Town 640211512
   Forest Green Rovers 732210711
   Newport County 631210610
   Harrogate Town 73139810
   Oldham Athletic 631291110
   Leyton Orient 73138710
   Cambridge United 53021349
   Exeter City 716011109
   Port Vale 6303769
   Tranmere Rovers 72327109
   Bolton Wanderers 62228128
   Carlisle United 7223678
   Grimsby Town 72236108
   Mansfield Town 6141777
   Salford City 5203656
   Scunthorpe United 6204476
   Walsall 60517105
   Crawley Town 71246115
   Barrow 6114684
   Colchester United 6042684
   Bradford City 5113584
   Stevenage 7043484
   Southend United 61142114




 

Crawley Town Next Match:

Crawley Town v Grimsby Town [VIP]
24 November 2020 18:00

Crawley Town vs Grimsby Town Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Crawley Town betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Crawley Town Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Crawley Town!

Join >>

Crawley Town Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Crawley Town has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Crawley Town Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Crawley Town when playing at home compared to the league average.


Crawley Town Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Crawley Town!

Join >>

Crawley Town Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Crawley Town has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Crawley Town Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Crawley Town when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Crawley Town Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Crawley Town!

Join >>

Green signifies Crawley Town has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Crawley Town has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Crawley Town Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Crawley Town!

Join >>

Green signifies Crawley Town has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Crawley Town has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
If you bet each way, what does that mean?

If you bet each way, what does that mean?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does each way mean in football betting?
- Updated: 04 May 2020 | betting strategy


Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

5 of the best football and sports betting books
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | betting zone


The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The meaning of SP betting odds in all sports; from football to horse racing.
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | odds, bookmakers


Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Punters using half-time bets have more options to beat the bookies
- Updated: 21 April 2020 | betting strategy


How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Scalping your way to betting exchange profits
- Updated: 15 April 2020 | betfair


What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Mug betting is widespread and usually unprofitable, but this is not always true
- Updated: 09 April 2020 | betting strategy


How to convert between odds and probability

How to convert between odds and probability

(by webcern1)   

Converting odds to probabilities
- Updated: 30 March 2020 | odds, bookmakers


How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


1234567