Crawley Town Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Crawley Town Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

England Betting Stats EnglandSky Bet League 2

Crawley Town




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Crawley Town (H) vs Crawley Town (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.14
 0.85
Form Rating H | A
 10
 6
Goals Scored H | A
 8
 9
Goals Conceded H | A
 10
 11


Crawley Town (Home) vs Crawley Town (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Crawley Town

L L D L W L
2019-11-02 Cambridge United 2 - 1 Crawley Town   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-10-26 Crawley Town 0 - 4 Swindon Town   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-10-22 Newport County 1 - 1 Crawley Town   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2019-10-19 Bradford City 2 - 1 Crawley Town   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-10-12 Crawley Town 2 - 1 Colchester United   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-10-05 Forest Green Rovers 3 - 1 Crawley Town   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
See full Crawley Town results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Crawley Town Monthly Home Performance

Crawley Town Monthly Away Performance

  


Crawley Town Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Bradford City 961215719
   Newport County 953111718
   Cheltenham Town 8521201017
   Exeter City 852113617
   Swindon Town 9513131116
   Port Vale 844011616
   Plymouth Argyle 843116815
   Crewe Alexandra 9423131114
   Colchester United 842211714
   Forest Green Rovers 74218514
   Scunthorpe United 9342141013
   Northampton Town 841312713
   Crawley Town 8413111213
   Cambridge United 933312912
   Macclesfield Town 73319512
   Salford City 83327912
   Carlisle United 9324101511
   Oldham Athletic 9243111010
   Leyton Orient 823312139
   Mansfield Town 922515168
   Grimsby Town 72239128
   Stevenage 82248108
   Morecambe 91358146
   Walsall 81255125

Crawley Town Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Forest Green Rovers 952212517
   Crewe Alexandra 751113716
   Swindon Town 842215914
   Salford City 9333141612
   Mansfield Town 833211912
   Colchester United 933311912
   Exeter City 9333111412
   Northampton Town 9333101112
   Leyton Orient 9324121511
   Grimsby Town 832311811
   Cambridge United 832310811
   Bradford City 73229811
   Cheltenham Town 73227411
   Walsall 931571310
   Port Vale 923411169
   Newport County 7232669
   Plymouth Argyle 82248128
   Macclesfield Town 92258158
   Crawley Town 914413177
   Carlisle United 82158147
   Morecambe 82157157
   Oldham Athletic 81347166
   Stevenage 90544115
   Scunthorpe United 80267162




 

Crawley Town Last Match:

Crawley Town v Morecambe [VIP]
16 November 2019 14:00

Crawley Town vs Morecambe Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Crawley Town betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Crawley Town Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Crawley Town!

Join >>

Crawley Town Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Crawley Town has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Crawley Town Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Crawley Town when playing at home compared to the league average.


Crawley Town Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Crawley Town!

Join >>

Crawley Town Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Crawley Town has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Crawley Town Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Crawley Town when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Crawley Town Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Crawley Town!

Join >>

Green signifies Crawley Town has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Crawley Town has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Crawley Town Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Crawley Town!

Join >>

Green signifies Crawley Town has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Crawley Town has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How and why you need to get started on a sports website
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | betting zone


What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more soccer stats and improve your betting knowledge
- Updated: 07 May 2019 | betting hints and tips


Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better sports betting choices and discover more about betting markets
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting zone


The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is Both Teams to Score and how to find suitable selections?
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting strategy


You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Sometimes the obvious data, such as bookmaker odds may not help you profit over the long-term.
- Updated: 24 April 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

An easy to follow football handicapping explanation with examples
- Updated: 22 April 2019 | Bookmakers


Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should quit betting if you want an easy way to make extra money
- Updated: 13 April 2019 | betting zone


1234567