Brisbane Roar Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Brisbane Roar Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Australia Betting Stats AustraliaHyundai A-League

Brisbane Roar




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Brisbane Roar (H) vs Brisbane Roar (A)
Match Rating H | A
 0.85
 1.04
Form Rating H | A
 8
 2
Goals Scored H | A
 8
 7
Goals Conceded H | A
 9
 14



Last 6 Matches: Brisbane Roar

L L L D L L
2019-01-15 Brisbane Roar 0 - 5 Melbourne Victory   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-01-11 Melbourne City 1 - 0 Brisbane Roar   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2019-01-06 Brisbane Roar 2 - 4 Perth Glory   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-01-02 Newcastle United Jets 2 - 2 Brisbane Roar   Draw  Goals Over 2.5
2018-12-29 Sydney 2 - 1 Brisbane Roar   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-12-22 Wellington Phoenix 4 - 1 Brisbane Roar   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
See full Brisbane Roar results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Brisbane Roar Monthly Home Performance

Brisbane Roar Monthly Away Performance

  


Brisbane Roar Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Perth Glory 7511151016
   Melbourne Victory 741216813
   Wellington Phoenix 7412131113
   Melbourne City 64119513
   Sydney 640213912
   Adelaide United 82428910
   Brisbane Roar 61237145
   Newcastle United Jets 6123685
   Western Sydney Wanderers 71158144
   Central Coast Mariners 61146134

Brisbane Roar Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Perth Glory 651016616
   Melbourne Victory 751115716
   Sydney 742113814
   Melbourne City 73138710
   Adelaide United 5302969
   Wellington Phoenix 6231769
   Newcastle United Jets 72148117
   Western Sydney Wanderers 61239135
   Brisbane Roar 80268172
   Central Coast Mariners 70168201




 

Brisbane Roar Next Match:

Central Coast Mariners v Brisbane Roar [FREE]
20 January 2019 7:00

Central Coast Mariners vs Brisbane Roar Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Brisbane Roar betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Brisbane Roar Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Brisbane Roar!

Join >>

Brisbane Roar Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Brisbane Roar has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Brisbane Roar Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Brisbane Roar when playing at home compared to the league average.


Brisbane Roar Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Brisbane Roar!

Join >>

Brisbane Roar Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Brisbane Roar has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Brisbane Roar Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Brisbane Roar when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Brisbane Roar Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Brisbane Roar!

Join >>

Green signifies Brisbane Roar has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Brisbane Roar has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Brisbane Roar Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Brisbane Roar!

Join >>

Green signifies Brisbane Roar has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Brisbane Roar has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Discover the best soccer betting leagues using real historical data
- Updated: 18 January 2019 | betting strategy


How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The number of games and the number of goals scored in a soccer season
- Updated: 14 January 2019 | betting strategy


How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn more than just the definition of starting price. Know how bookies and exchange traders modify their odds to find better returns.
- Updated: 12 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

Improve your betting knowledge with tips and explanations of each common bookmaker term.
- Updated: 07 January 2019 | betting zone


What is a handicap in football betting?

What is a handicap in football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the different types of handicap betting, such as level handicap, single handicap and split handicap.
- Updated: 04 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What happens to a bet if the football game is suspended?

What happens to a bet if the football game is suspended?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Do you understand when a bookmaker should keep your stake and when you should be refunded following a suspended football game?
- Updated: 03 January 2019 | betting zone


Mathematical sports betting systems explained in brief

Mathematical sports betting systems explained in brief

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get the most value from your bets by using betting maths and betting strategies
- Updated: 02 January 2019 | betting strategy


How do bookies make money? How can you bet differently to help yourself?

How do bookies make money? How can you bet differently to help yourself?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Read how bookmakers make their money, so you can avoid common mistakes.
- Updated: 19 December 2018 | Bookmakers


Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

All major football betting options briefly explained, so you can make better betting decisions.
- Updated: 18 December 2018 | betting zone


What is Asian Handicap betting?

What is Asian Handicap betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand Asian Handicap betting with this simple explanation.
- Updated: 12 December 2018 | betting strategy


Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The most realistic approach to use a sports betting underdog system
- Updated: 11 December 2018 | betting strategy


Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is the goal line in football? Does it compare to goals over/under markets?
- Updated: 06 December 2018 | betting hints and tips


Betfair trading for beginners

Betfair trading for beginners

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What are the key skills for profitable betting exchange trading
- Updated: 04 December 2018 | betfair


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting zone


How to build an arbitrage betting system

How to build an arbitrage betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The best way to arbitrage within soccer betting markets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting tips and tricks


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to use information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 24 November 2018 | betting zone


Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should consider goal spread and odds research?
- Updated: 23 November 2018 | Bookmakers, odds


What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get a quick understanding of no risk matched betting
- Updated: 21 November 2018 | betting strategy


Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Description of how and why cold trading could work for you.
- Updated: 17 November 2018 | betfair, odds


Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

More bookmaker betting knowledge will help your soccer bets
- Updated: 16 November 2018 | Bookmakers


How to bet on soccer using the moneyline

How to bet on soccer using the moneyline

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understanding moneyline and soccer betting
- Updated: 15 November 2018 | odds


How to develop a reliable correct score betting system

How to develop a reliable correct score betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using data to create a correct score betting system
- Updated: 14 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is Contrarian Betting? Does Contrarian Betting work?

What is Contrarian Betting? Does Contrarian Betting work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the Contrarian Betting basics for more profits
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Learn how to create a successful football betting plan?

Learn how to create a successful football betting plan?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to create the best football betting plan
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Soccer betting system basics and the nil-nil betting system

Soccer betting system basics and the nil-nil betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand betting systems; bet against nil-nil (0-0) draws
- Updated: 12 November 2018 | betting strategy


12345