Soccer Beziers Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Beziers Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

France Betting Stats FranceLigue 2

Beziers




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Beziers (H) vs Beziers (A)
Match Rating H | A
 0.34
 1.08
Form Rating H | A
 3
 9
Goals Scored H | A
 3
 7
Goals Conceded H | A
 7
 8



Last 6 Matches: Beziers

L L L D W L
2018-12-14 Brestois 3 - 0 Beziers   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-12-04 Beziers 0 - 3 Grenoble Foot 38   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-11-30 Clermont Foot 2 - 0 Beziers   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2018-11-23 Beziers 1 - 1 Valenciennes   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2018-11-09 Red Star 0 - 3 Beziers   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-11-03 Beziers 0 - 1 Lorient   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
See full Beziers results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Beziers Monthly Home Performance

Beziers Monthly Away Performance

  


Beziers Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Brestois 972022723
   Paris 862011120
   Metz 860216418
   Racing Lens 852112217
   Le Havre 9441151116
   Lorient 844013616
   Clermont Foot 944113616
   Chamois Niortais 851211616
   Troyes 9504141015
   Grenoble Foot 38 942310814
   Orleans 9414111113
   Berrichonne Chateauroux 933391012
   Valenciennes 8242111210
   Ajaccio 824210910
   Gazelec Ajaccio 931581110
   Red Star 93068179
   Sochaux-Montbeliard 83057119
   Auxerre 9234699
   Nancy Lorraine 8125395
   Beziers 70343103

Beziers Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Metz 852113817
   Grenoble Foot 38 842212714
   Brestois 842212914
   Lorient 942311914
   Racing Lens 9333121212
   Beziers 1040681312
   Chamois Niortais 93337812
   Troyes 832311811
   Auxerre 83239611
   Orleans 8314121510
   Le Havre 83146710
   Paris 92435810
   Clermont Foot 8233789
   Berrichonne Chateauroux 82335109
   Nancy Lorraine 92257138
   Sochaux-Montbeliard 92257138
   Ajaccio 92257148
   Gazelec Ajaccio 82247168
   Valenciennes 81168174
   Red Star 80354123




 

Beziers Last Match:

Brestois v Beziers [VIP]
14 December 2018 18:00

Brestois vs Beziers Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Beziers betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Beziers Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Beziers!

Join >>

Beziers Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Beziers has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Beziers Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Beziers when playing at home compared to the league average.


Beziers Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Beziers!

Join >>

Beziers Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Beziers has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Beziers Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Beziers when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Beziers Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Beziers!

Join >>

Green signifies Beziers has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Beziers has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Beziers Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Beziers!

Join >>

Green signifies Beziers has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Beziers has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

All major football betting options briefly explained, so you can make better betting decisions.
- Updated: 18 December 2018 | betting zone


What is Asian Handicap betting?

What is Asian Handicap betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand Asian Handicap betting with this simple explanation.
- Updated: 12 December 2018 | betting strategy


Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The most realistic approach to use a sports betting underdog system
- Updated: 11 December 2018 | betting strategy


Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is the goal line in football? Does it compare to goals over/under markets?
- Updated: 06 December 2018 | betting hints and tips


Betfair trading for beginners

Betfair trading for beginners

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What are the key skills for profitable betting exchange trading
- Updated: 04 December 2018 | betfair


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting zone


How to build an arbitrage betting system

How to build an arbitrage betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The best way to arbitrage within soccer betting markets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting tips and tricks


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to use information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 24 November 2018 | betting zone


Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should consider goal spread and odds research?
- Updated: 23 November 2018 | Bookmakers, odds


What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get a quick understanding of no risk matched betting
- Updated: 21 November 2018 | betting strategy


Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Description of how and why cold trading could work for you.
- Updated: 17 November 2018 | betfair, odds


Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

More bookmaker betting knowledge will help your soccer bets
- Updated: 16 November 2018 | Bookmakers


How to bet on soccer using the moneyline

How to bet on soccer using the moneyline

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understanding moneyline and soccer betting
- Updated: 15 November 2018 | odds


How to develop a reliable correct score betting system

How to develop a reliable correct score betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using data to create a correct score betting system
- Updated: 14 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is Contrarian Betting? Does Contrarian Betting work?

What is Contrarian Betting? Does Contrarian Betting work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the Contrarian Betting basics for more profits
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Learn how to create a successful football betting plan?

Learn how to create a successful football betting plan?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn how to create the best football betting plan
- Updated: 13 November 2018 | betting strategy


Soccer betting system basics and the nil-nil betting system

Soccer betting system basics and the nil-nil betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand betting systems; bet against nil-nil (0-0) draws
- Updated: 12 November 2018 | betting strategy


What are the Differences Between Matched Betting and Arbitrage Betting?

What are the Differences Between Matched Betting and Arbitrage Betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Matched Betting vs Arbitrage Betting – who wins?
- Updated: 11 November 2018 | betting strategy


Casinos and bookmakers are similar; do not fall into their trap

Casinos and bookmakers are similar; do not fall into their trap

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Take control; how Casinos and bookmakers take your money
- Updated: 10 November 2018 | betting zone


What is hedging and why are hedge bets used in gambling?

What is hedging and why are hedge bets used in gambling?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is hedging and how to perform hedge betting?
- Updated: 08 November 2018 | betting strategy


What is lay betting? Learn the lay bet basics

What is lay betting? Learn the lay bet basics

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn lay betting basics and when to lay bet
- Updated: 04 November 2018 | betting strategy


How to find smart tips by following the smart money flows

How to find smart tips by following the smart money flows

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using smart tips from high-rollers to become a smarter punter
- Updated: 03 November 2018 | betting strategy


Is the Kelly Criterion the only viable option for your gambling stake?

Is the Kelly Criterion the only viable option for your gambling stake?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Comparing the Kelly Criterion with other betting stake options
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms, bankroll


How to recognise the maths of football and football betting mathematics?

How to recognise the maths of football and football betting mathematics?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The differences between football betting formulas and football maths
- Updated: 31 October 2018 | algorithms


How to calculate winnings from betting odds and observed odds?

How to calculate winnings from betting odds and observed odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Calculating your winnings from bookmaker odds and observed odds
- Updated: 27 October 2018 | trends, odds


12345