Ascoli Calcio 1898 Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Italy Betting Stats ItalySerie B Eurobet

Ascoli Calcio 1898




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Ascoli Calcio 1898 (H) vs Ascoli Calcio 1898 (A)
Match Rating H | A
 0.47
 1.16
Form Rating H | A
 8
 8
Goals Scored H | A
 4
 7
Goals Conceded H | A
 6
 7


Ascoli Calcio 1898 (Home) vs Ascoli Calcio 1898 (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Ascoli Calcio 1898

W W W W L D
2021-05-01 Ascoli Calcio 1898 2 - 0 Empoli   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2021-04-16 Spal 1 - 2 Ascoli Calcio 1898   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2021-04-10 Ascoli Calcio 1898 1 - 0 Monza   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2021-04-05 Ascoli Calcio 1898 2 - 1 Vicenza   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2021-04-02 Cosenza 2 - 1 Ascoli Calcio 1898   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2021-03-19 Ascoli Calcio 1898 0 - 0 Cremonese   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
See full Ascoli Calcio 1898 results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Monthly Home Performance

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Monthly Away Performance

  


Ascoli Calcio 1898 Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Salernitana 181062241336
   Empoli 17980321435
   Venezia 181026281932
   Chievo Verona 17944251331
   Monza 17863261430
   Cittadella 17863231330
   Brescia 18855322429
   Spal 17764241827
   Pisa 17692211527
   Reggina 17836181627
   Lecce 18684342626
   Ascoli Calcio 1898 18756161926
   Cremonese 18666242224
   Reggiana 18657182123
   Pordenone 174103241722
   Vicenza 17494202021
   Frosinone 18486152020
   Cosenza 18396151718
   Pescara 17359172614
   Virtus Entella 183411163213

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Lecce 171052311635
   Empoli 18882301832
   Monza 18774211728
   Venezia 17593221724
   Salernitana 17665152024
   Vicenza 18657252823
   Cittadella 18657231923
   Frosinone 17656172123
   Spal 18585172223
   Reggina 18495202121
   Cremonese 17557182020
   Pordenone 18549132019
   Brescia 17467202618
   Chievo Verona 18396182218
   Pisa 18459253617
   Cosenza 17386142117
   Pescara 18369112815
   Ascoli Calcio 1898 17359172414
   Reggiana 173212113111
   Virtus Entella 17179112510




 

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Last Match:

Reggina v Ascoli Calcio 1898 [VIP]
04 May 2021 12:00

Reggina vs Ascoli Calcio 1898 Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Ascoli Calcio 1898 betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Ascoli Calcio 1898 Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Ascoli Calcio 1898!

Join >>

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Ascoli Calcio 1898 has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Ascoli Calcio 1898 Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Ascoli Calcio 1898 when playing at home compared to the league average.


Ascoli Calcio 1898 Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Ascoli Calcio 1898!

Join >>

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Ascoli Calcio 1898 has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Ascoli Calcio 1898 Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Ascoli Calcio 1898 when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Ascoli Calcio 1898!

Join >>

Green signifies Ascoli Calcio 1898 has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Ascoli Calcio 1898 has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Ascoli Calcio 1898!

Join >>

Green signifies Ascoli Calcio 1898 has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Ascoli Calcio 1898 has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
If you bet each way, what does that mean?

If you bet each way, what does that mean?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does each way mean in football betting?
- Updated: 04 May 2020 | betting strategy


Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

5 of the best football and sports betting books
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | betting zone


The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The meaning of SP betting odds in all sports; from football to horse racing.
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | odds, bookmakers


Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Punters using half-time bets have more options to beat the bookies
- Updated: 21 April 2020 | betting strategy


How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Scalping your way to betting exchange profits
- Updated: 15 April 2020 | betfair


What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Mug betting is widespread and usually unprofitable, but this is not always true
- Updated: 09 April 2020 | betting strategy


How to convert between odds and probability

How to convert between odds and probability

(by webcern1)   

Converting odds to probabilities
- Updated: 30 March 2020 | odds, bookmakers


How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


1234567