Argentinos Juniors Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Argentinos Juniors Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Argentina Betting Stats ArgentinaEl Campeonato De Primera Division

Argentinos Juniors




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Argentinos Juniors (H) vs Argentinos Juniors (A)
Match Rating H | A
 0.64
 0.65
Form Rating H | A
 1
 5
Goals Scored H | A
 1
 2
Goals Conceded H | A
 9
 6



Last 6 Matches: Argentinos Juniors

L D L D L W
2019-02-11 Defensa y Justicia 2 - 1 Argentinos Juniors   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-02-02 Argentinos Juniors 0 - 0 Belgrano   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2019-01-28 Colon 2 - 0 Argentinos Juniors   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2018-12-14 Huracan Buenos Aires 0 - 0 Argentinos Juniors   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2018-12-09 Argentinos Juniors 1 - 2 Aldosivi   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2018-12-02 Banfield 0 - 1 Argentinos Juniors   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
See full Argentinos Juniors results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Argentinos Juniors Monthly Home Performance

Argentinos Juniors Monthly Away Performance

  


Argentinos Juniors Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Racing Club 972014423
   Boca Juniors 971116522
   Defensa y Justicia 963016721
   Velez Sarsfield 1063112421
   Godoy Cruz 10613111119
   Atletico Tucuman 9531191018
   Independiente 952215617
   Huracan Buenos Aires 945012617
   Aldosivi 9513121216
   Lanus 10514121216
   Colon 844011516
   Newells Old Boys 944111516
   Estudiantes La Plata 943210815
   Union Santa Fe 10433101015
   Rosario Central 1043381015
   River Plate 942312814
   Gimnasia La Plata 10424101314
   Patronato 10343141513
   San Martin San Juan 9414121213
   Talleres 93429613
   Banfield 93427613
   San Lorenzo 10262101112
   San Martin Tucuman 102628912
   Tigre 9252151711
   Belgrano 102538911
   Argentinos Juniors 91263105

Argentinos Juniors Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Defensa y Justicia 1073011424
   Racing Club 961218819
   River Plate 1044216716
   Huracan Buenos Aires 10433111115
   Atletico Tucuman 9423121214
   Boca Juniors 934211813
   Independiente 10262131312
   Union Santa Fe 93339712
   Aldosivi 103345712
   Banfield 10253131511
   Tigre 10325111711
   Talleres 1032591011
   Velez Sarsfield 923412179
   Lanus 91537108
   Godoy Cruz 82158107
   San Martin Tucuman 913510196
   Estudiantes La Plata 91357126
   San Martin San Juan 101367146
   Newells Old Boys 10136596
   Rosario Central 91355116
   Argentinos Juniors 9135396
   Belgrano 90543105
   Patronato 91178144
   San Lorenzo 80446114
   Colon 100466174
   Gimnasia La Plata 91175154




 

Argentinos Juniors Last Match:

Argentinos Juniors v Estudiantes La Plata [FREE]
18 February 2019 21:00

Argentinos Juniors vs Estudiantes La Plata Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Argentinos Juniors betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Argentinos Juniors Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Argentinos Juniors!

Join >>

Argentinos Juniors Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Argentinos Juniors has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Argentinos Juniors Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Argentinos Juniors when playing at home compared to the league average.


Argentinos Juniors Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Argentinos Juniors!

Join >>

Argentinos Juniors Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Argentinos Juniors has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Argentinos Juniors Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Argentinos Juniors when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Argentinos Juniors Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Argentinos Juniors!

Join >>

Green signifies Argentinos Juniors has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Argentinos Juniors has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Argentinos Juniors Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Argentinos Juniors!

Join >>

Green signifies Argentinos Juniors has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Argentinos Juniors has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
How to work out a bet using 9 soccer betting strategies?

How to work out a bet using 9 soccer betting strategies?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you can’t find the best soccer betting strategies, if you ignore soccer stats
- Updated: 17 February 2019 | betting strategy


How to use the best football stats sites for football data analysis

How to use the best football stats sites for football data analysis

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How past performance soccer stats websites can help your selections
- Updated: 10 February 2019 | betting strategy


Calculate multiples, Acca Insurance and how bookies’ margins can affect your returns

Calculate multiples, Acca Insurance and how bookies’ margins can affect your returns

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to calculate your acca returns and protect yourself at the same time
- Updated: 06 February 2019 | Bookmakers


What does Lucky 15 mean in football? How to choose between Lucky 15 and an Acca?

What does Lucky 15 mean in football? How to choose between Lucky 15 and an Acca?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to work out a Lucky 15 bet and how do Accas compare?
- Updated: 03 February 2019 | betting hints and tips


What causes odds to change within soccer betting markets?

What causes odds to change within soccer betting markets?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to stay one step ahead of the bookies when they constantly change betting market odds
- Updated: 22 January 2019 | odds


Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

Where are the best soccer leagues in the world for betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Discover the best soccer betting leagues using real historical data
- Updated: 18 January 2019 | betting strategy


How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

How many games in a soccer season for major European leagues?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The number of games and the number of goals scored in a soccer season
- Updated: 14 January 2019 | betting strategy


How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

How do bookmakers calculate starting price and change their odds?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn more than just the definition of starting price. Know how bookies and exchange traders modify their odds to find better returns.
- Updated: 12 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

What is the meaning of each common bookmaker term?

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

Improve your betting knowledge with tips and explanations of each common bookmaker term.
- Updated: 07 January 2019 | betting zone


What is a handicap in football betting?

What is a handicap in football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn the different types of handicap betting, such as level handicap, single handicap and split handicap.
- Updated: 04 January 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What happens to a bet if the football game is suspended?

What happens to a bet if the football game is suspended?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Do you understand when a bookmaker should keep your stake and when you should be refunded following a suspended football game?
- Updated: 03 January 2019 | betting zone


Mathematical sports betting systems explained in brief

Mathematical sports betting systems explained in brief

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get the most value from your bets by using betting maths and betting strategies
- Updated: 02 January 2019 | betting strategy


How do bookies make money? How can you bet differently to help yourself?

How do bookies make money? How can you bet differently to help yourself?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Read how bookmakers make their money, so you can avoid common mistakes.
- Updated: 19 December 2018 | Bookmakers


Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

Get a brief overview and description of the main football betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)    Recommended

All major football betting options briefly explained, so you can make better betting decisions.
- Updated: 18 December 2018 | betting zone


What is Asian Handicap betting?

What is Asian Handicap betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand Asian Handicap betting with this simple explanation.
- Updated: 12 December 2018 | betting strategy


Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

Can an underdog betting system be profitable?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The most realistic approach to use a sports betting underdog system
- Updated: 11 December 2018 | betting strategy


Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

Goal line explained and alternative goal line examples

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is the goal line in football? Does it compare to goals over/under markets?
- Updated: 06 December 2018 | betting hints and tips


Betfair trading for beginners

Betfair trading for beginners

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What are the key skills for profitable betting exchange trading
- Updated: 04 December 2018 | betfair


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part Two

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting zone


How to build an arbitrage betting system

How to build an arbitrage betting system

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The best way to arbitrage within soccer betting markets
- Updated: 30 November 2018 | betting tips and tricks


Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

Using football quotes to inform your betting Part One

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to use information from soccer legends to improve your bets
- Updated: 24 November 2018 | betting zone


Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

Are bookmaker goal spreads accurate?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should consider goal spread and odds research?
- Updated: 23 November 2018 | Bookmakers, odds


What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

What is no risk matched betting? Is it genuine?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get a quick understanding of no risk matched betting
- Updated: 21 November 2018 | betting strategy


Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

Can you trade betting exchanges cold or do you need knowledge?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Description of how and why cold trading could work for you.
- Updated: 17 November 2018 | betfair, odds


Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

Learn bookmaker soccer betting rules to protect your bankroll

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

More bookmaker betting knowledge will help your soccer bets
- Updated: 16 November 2018 | Bookmakers


12345