Accrington Stanley Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

Accrington Stanley Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

England Betting Stats EnglandSky Bet League 1

Accrington Stanley




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics Accrington Stanley (H) vs Accrington Stanley (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.06
 0.92
Form Rating H | A
 13
 10
Goals Scored H | A
 7
 7
Goals Conceded H | A
 5
 5


Accrington Stanley (Home) vs Accrington Stanley (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: Accrington Stanley

D W D W W W
2020-12-02 Shrewsbury Town 2 - 2 Accrington Stanley   Draw  Goals Over 2.5
2020-11-24 Accrington Stanley 1 - 0 Crewe Alexandra   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-11-21 Accrington Stanley 0 - 0 Lincoln City   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2020-11-17 Swindon Town 0 - 3 Accrington Stanley   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2020-11-14 Northampton Town 0 - 1 Accrington Stanley   Away Win  Goals Under 2.5
2020-10-20 Accrington Stanley 1 - 0 Fleetwood Town   Home Win  Goals Under 2.5
See full Accrington Stanley results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

Accrington Stanley Monthly Home Performance

Accrington Stanley Monthly Away Performance

  


Accrington Stanley Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Ipswich Town 860210618
   Fleetwood Town 852115517
   Plymouth Argyle 8521141117
   Peterborough United 751116716
   Lincoln City 750211615
   Hull City 65018315
   Doncaster Rovers 742115814
   Crewe Alexandra 841312713
   Accrington Stanley 64117513
   Swindon Town 8404101112
   Blackpool 74038812
   Portsmouth 832312811
   Sunderland 73228811
   Gillingham 831481110
   Charlton Athletic 63127610
   Milton Keynes Dons 72321099
   AFC Wimbledon 622210108
   Northampton Town 82245108
   Burton Albion 721411147
   Oxford United 6213797
   Rochdale 7142697
   Wigan Athletic 71247105
   Shrewsbury Town 70439124
   Bristol Rovers 71155144

Accrington Stanley Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   Hull City 860218818
   Charlton Athletic 851212716
   Portsmouth 742114714
   Lincoln City 74217414
   Sunderland 734010413
   AFC Wimbledon 83328712
   Peterborough United 84048812
   Northampton Town 7313101310
   Accrington Stanley 63129710
   Gillingham 63127610
   Rochdale 730410119
   Bristol Rovers 7232689
   Ipswich Town 7223998
   Milton Keynes Dons 82247108
   Doncaster Rovers 6213887
   Oxford United 82158147
   Blackpool 72147107
   Fleetwood Town 720510106
   Shrewsbury Town 71336116
   Crewe Alexandra 7205596
   Swindon Town 711511194
   Burton Albion 80448154
   Wigan Athletic 71063123
   Plymouth Argyle 60246142




 

Accrington Stanley Next Match:

Accrington Stanley v Milton Keynes Dons [VIP]
05 December 2020 14:00

Accrington Stanley vs Milton Keynes Dons Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view Accrington Stanley betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


Accrington Stanley Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for Accrington Stanley!

Join >>

Accrington Stanley Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Accrington Stanley has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Accrington Stanley Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Accrington Stanley when playing at home compared to the league average.


Accrington Stanley Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for Accrington Stanley!

Join >>

Accrington Stanley Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if Accrington Stanley has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. Accrington Stanley Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by Accrington Stanley when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

Accrington Stanley Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Accrington Stanley!

Join >>

Green signifies Accrington Stanley has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies Accrington Stanley has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

Accrington Stanley Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for Accrington Stanley!

Join >>

Green signifies Accrington Stanley has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies Accrington Stanley has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
If you bet each way, what does that mean?

If you bet each way, what does that mean?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What does each way mean in football betting?
- Updated: 04 May 2020 | betting strategy


Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

Top 5 football and sports betting books for newbies and experienced traders

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

5 of the best football and sports betting books
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | betting zone


The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

The importance of SP odds and proving betting value?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

The meaning of SP betting odds in all sports; from football to horse racing.
- Updated: 24 April 2020 | odds, bookmakers


Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

Punters overtake competition with profitable half-time bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Punters using half-time bets have more options to beat the bookies
- Updated: 21 April 2020 | betting strategy


How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

How traders use scalping to make money on Betfair football trades

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Scalping your way to betting exchange profits
- Updated: 15 April 2020 | betfair


What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

What is mug betting? Can mug betting make money?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Mug betting is widespread and usually unprofitable, but this is not always true
- Updated: 09 April 2020 | betting strategy


How to convert between odds and probability

How to convert between odds and probability

(by webcern1)   

Converting odds to probabilities
- Updated: 30 March 2020 | odds, bookmakers


How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


1234567