1899 Hoffenheim Soccer Analysis, Match Record And Betting Stats

Subscribe

1899 Hoffenheim Soccer Stats and Analysis



 

Germany Betting Stats GermanyBundesliga

1899 Hoffenheim




Match Performance (Last 6 Matches)

Metrics 1899 Hoffenheim (H) vs 1899 Hoffenheim (A)
Match Rating H | A
 1.36
 1.18
Form Rating H | A
 7
 11
Goals Scored H | A
 7
 8
Goals Conceded H | A
 12
 6


1899 Hoffenheim (Home) vs 1899 Hoffenheim (Away) Goals Comparison (Last 6 Matches)



Last 6 Matches: 1899 Hoffenheim

L D L W W W
2019-12-07 RB Leipzig 3 - 1 1899 Hoffenheim   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-11-30 1899 Hoffenheim 1 - 1 Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf   Draw  Goals Under 2.5
2019-11-24 1899 Hoffenheim 1 - 5 Mainz 05   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-11-08 Koln 1 - 2 1899 Hoffenheim   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-11-01 1899 Hoffenheim 3 - 0 Paderborn 07   Home Win  Goals Over 2.5
2019-10-26 Hertha 2 - 3 1899 Hoffenheim   Away Win  Goals Over 2.5
See full 1899 Hoffenheim results and performance >>

Short-Term 1X2 (Home Win-Draw-Win Away) Ratio

Short-Term Goals Over Ratio

1899 Hoffenheim Monthly Home Performance

1899 Hoffenheim Monthly Away Performance

  


1899 Hoffenheim Home Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Home Pts
   Borr. Monchengladbach 8611211119
   Borussia Dortmund 752023617
   Eintracht Frankfurt 8431171015
   Union Berlin 850312915
   RB Leipzig 742120814
   Freiburg 742111614
   Bayern Munchen 741220813
   Bayer Leverkusen 834112913
   Schalke 04 733111912
   Augsburg 7322131111
   1899 Hoffenheim 7313101410
   Mainz 05 630310109
   Wolfsburg 7232789
   Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf 62136107
   Hertha 620410146
   Werder 71248145
   Koln 61146114
   Paderborn 07 71069173

1899 Hoffenheim Away Form

  Team  Played  Won  Draw  Loss  F  A  Away Pts
   RB Leipzig 751119816
   Schalke 04 741214913
   Bayer Leverkusen 640210912
   Borr. Monchengladbach 64029512
   Bayern Munchen 7322151211
   Freiburg 7322131111
   1899 Hoffenheim 73229911
   Wolfsburg 73228611
   Werder 723214159
   Borussia Dortmund 723210139
   Hertha 813410156
   Mainz 05 820610246
   Augsburg 71337156
   Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf 812510195
   Paderborn 07 71248155
   Union Berlin 61146104
   Koln 81166194
   Eintracht Frankfurt 61057123




 

1899 Hoffenheim Next Match:

1899 Hoffenheim v Augsburg [FREE]
13 December 2019 18:30

1899 Hoffenheim vs Augsburg Betting Stats

Join for FREE to view 1899 Hoffenheim betting stats

Join >>



Home Win-Draw-Away Win (1X2)


Double Chance



Goals Over/Under 1.5



Goals Over/Under 2.5



Goals Scored Home



Goals Scored Away



Draw No Bet (DNB)



Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

Add betting predictions into this section
Goals Over 2.5 | Goals Under 2.5 | To score first goal | Home Score | Away Score | Asian Handicap


1899 Hoffenheim Home Form

Join for FREE to view Home Form betting stats for 1899 Hoffenheim!

Join >>

1899 Hoffenheim Home Strength vs Avg. Home Strength

This chart shows the home strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if 1899 Hoffenheim has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. 1899 Hoffenheim Home Goals vs Avg. League Home Goals

Discover the average goals scored by 1899 Hoffenheim when playing at home compared to the league average.


1899 Hoffenheim Away Form

Join for FREE to view Away Form betting stats for 1899 Hoffenheim!

Join >>

1899 Hoffenheim Away Strength vs Avg. Away Strength

This chart shows the away strength against the league average, which can help you to understand if 1899 Hoffenheim has recently performed above or below the normal average league performance.

Avg. 1899 Hoffenheim Away Goals vs Avg. League Away Goals

Discover the average goals scored by 1899 Hoffenheim when playing at away compared to the league average.


Win Draw Loss Variance

1899 Hoffenheim Home Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for 1899 Hoffenheim!

Join >>

Green signifies 1899 Hoffenheim has won more home games, drawn more home games or lost more home games than expected.
Blue signifies 1899 Hoffenheim has won fewer home games, drawn fewer home games or lost fewer home games than expected.

1899 Hoffenheim Away Variance (Compare Seasons)

Join for FREE to view Home, Draw and Loss Season stats for 1899 Hoffenheim!

Join >>

Green signifies 1899 Hoffenheim has won more away games, drawn more away games or lost more away games than expected.
Blue signifies 1899 Hoffenheim has won fewer away games, drawn fewer away games or lost fewer away games than expected.

Recent Blog Posts

 
How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

How Internet bookies and exchanges have improved the betting experience

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Betting is not the same everywhere, so choose the best experience for your pocket and your personal enjoyment
- Updated: 29 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

Why would you want more than one bookmaker or betting exchange account?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more betting opportunities with multiple bookmaker or betting exchange accounts
- Updated: 27 June 2019 | Bookmakers, betfair


Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

Internet Betting Slip vs Physical Betting Slip? Is Online Betting Really Any Better?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Your local betting shop might be better for you than your betting app?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

Bookmaker sign up bonuses, free bets and betting websites offers

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Know how to identify if that next bookmaker bonus will help you or hinder you?
- Updated: 22 June 2019 | Bookmakers


What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

What is a Yankee Bet? How does a Yankee Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Gain more Yankee betting knowledge, so you know when to use this cover/insurance bet and potentially minimise losses
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

What is a Patent Bet? How does a Patent Bet work?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Understand how a Patent Bet can help you to gain returns even when you lose
- Updated: 21 June 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

Basics of Cold Trading on betting exchanges and knowing when to trade the markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Is it realistic for you to cold trade betting exchanges?
- Updated: 14 June 2019 | betfair


How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

How to choose the best online bookmakers for your sports bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to choose where to place your next bookmaker bet
- Updated: 10 June 2019 | Bookmakers


Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

Why team motivation is an important factor in football betting

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should identify motivation as a foundation of your next favourite vs underdog wager
- Updated: 05 June 2019 | betting strategy


The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

The top 10 football analysis tips to smash your success rate

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Using long-term soccer information and performance data for success rate improvements
- Updated: 28 May 2019 | betting zone


What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

What is scalp trading and how to scalp trade on betting exchanges?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get professional trading skills, so you can get the most out of betting exchanges and earn profits
- Updated: 26 May 2019 | betfair


Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

Are you confused by hedging? Review the top hedging options for your next soccer bet?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Every soccer punter needing an edge should understand hedging?
- Updated: 25 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

How to start your successful sports betting or professional gambling journey

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

If you’re consistently losing, you’re not doing something right…
- Updated: 17 May 2019 | betting strategy


How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

How to use OPTA stats and betting stats to become a profitable football punter

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to leverage your sports betting with reliable data and deep analysis
- Updated: 14 May 2019 | trends


8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

8 gambling myths to avoid if you want long-term sports betting profits

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Learn why you should ignore bankrupt punters with no track record?
- Updated: 13 May 2019 | betting tips and tricks


How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

How to recognise your common betting mistakes are more than beginners bad luck

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better betting choices by removing common betting mistakes
- Updated: 12 May 2019 | betting zone


Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

Advanced soccer betting strategies using historical football data for popular betting markets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Try something a little different and take your betting to the next level using more advanced betting techniques
- Updated: 11 May 2019 | betting strategy


5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

5 reasons why you should consider bookmakers before betting exchanges

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Bookmakers vs Betting Exchanges; why you should keep using Bookmakers
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | Bookmakers


How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

How to start a useful sports blog and popular online sports service for free

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How and why you need to get started on a sports website
- Updated: 09 May 2019 | betting zone


What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

What are database statistics and why are they important for football betting?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Get more soccer stats and improve your betting knowledge
- Updated: 07 May 2019 | betting hints and tips


Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

Can your daily life affect your bets? Are you making the most of your betting opportunities?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

How to make better sports betting choices and discover more about betting markets
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting zone


The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

The meaning of Both Teams to Score (BTTS) and how to find good BTTS bets

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

What is Both Teams to Score and how to find suitable selections?
- Updated: 04 May 2019 | betting strategy


You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

You need more than bookmaker odds to accurately predict the most trusted sporting events

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Sometimes the obvious data, such as bookmaker odds may not help you profit over the long-term.
- Updated: 24 April 2019 | Bookmakers, odds


Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

Why you should understand the meaning of a football handicap before your next bet

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

An easy to follow football handicapping explanation with examples
- Updated: 22 April 2019 | Bookmakers


Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

Why you should stop betting to earn extra money from home?

(by iwinsoccerbets)   

Why you should quit betting if you want an easy way to make extra money
- Updated: 13 April 2019 | betting zone


1234567